EUSPBA Competition Results

Dunedin Solo Contest 2017
Dunedin, FL
12/3/2016

Judges: Maureen E. Connor, Nick Hudson, Eric MacNeill
Soloists: 30
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Buchta, Sean ES0431 1 2
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 No Show N/A N/A
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Buchta, Sean ES0431 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
2/4 March
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
2/4 March
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brandmaier, Emma ES0833 1 5
Elftman, Elizabeth ES0518 2 4
Currie, Jaice ES0837 3 3
Hughes, John ES0846 4 2
Poth, Madison ES0471 5 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brandmaier, Emma ES0833 1 4
Elftman, Elizabeth ES0518 2 3
Hughes, John ES0846 3 2
Poth, Madison ES0471 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
2/4 March
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Giannini, Alessandro ES0041 1 3
Watson, Marguerite ES0076 2 2
Pennington, John ES0132 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Giannini, Alessandro ES0041 1 3
Watson, Marguerite ES0076 2 2
Pennington, John ES0132 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
2/4 March
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McInnes, Tristin ES0848 1 10
Sowinski, Cameron ES0851 2 9
Breaux, Kate ES0729 3 8
Marshall, Henry ES0737 4 7
Ferrier, Anna ES0780F 5 6
Brewer, Kristen ES0835 6 5
Hodge, Julia ES0844 0
Markov, Andrey ES0243 0
McQueeney, Molly ES0277 0
Setzer, Laci ES0738 0
6/8 March
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hodge, Julia ES0844 1 9
McInnes, Tristin ES0848 2 8
Ferrier, Anna ES0780F 3 7
Breaux, Kate ES0729 4 6
McQueeney, Molly ES0277 5 5
Setzer, Laci ES0738 6 4
Angelou, Lina ES0969 0
Markov, Andrey ES0243 0
Marshall, Henry ES0737 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Eric MacNeill
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Amram, Antonio ES0615 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Eric MacNeill
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sowinski, Aidan ES0850 1 2
Welch, Hunter ES0355 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Eric MacNeill
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sowinski, Aidan ES0850 1 2
Welch, Hunter ES0355 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Eric MacNeill
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Welch, Ashlyn ES0354 1 4
Allen, Gardner ES1017 2 3
Herrada, Lazaro ES0843 3 2
Harris, Jonicia 61315 4 0
March Set
Judges
Eric MacNeill
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Welch, Ashlyn ES0354 1 3
Allen, Gardner ES1017 2 2
Harris, Jonicia 61315 3 0