EUSPBA Competition Results

Ithaca Celtic Festival 2016
Ithaca NY
10/8/2016

Judges: John L Bottomley
Soloists: 15
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Risola, Joseph ES0384 1 2
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 1 2
Risola, Joseph ES0384 Breakdown 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 1 2
Risola, Joseph ES0384 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Risola, Joseph ES0384 1 2
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Beck, Marian ES1626 1 6
Baldwin, Debra ES0561 2 4
Shaw, Bruce ES0749 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Beck, Marian ES1626 1 3
Baldwin, Debra ES0561 2 2
Shaw, Bruce ES0749 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Baldwin, Debra ES0561 1 3
Beck, Marian ES1626 2 2
Shaw, Bruce ES0749 3 0
Jig
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Baldwin, Debra ES0561 1 2
Beck, Marian ES1626 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Beck, Marian ES1626 1 2
Baldwin, Debra ES0561 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Spit, Dirk ES0365 1 8 1
Perry, Benjamin ES0427 2 6
Roden, Nathan ES0245 3 4
Kibbee, Robert ES0022 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Spit, Dirk ES0365 1 7 1
Roden, Nathan ES0245 2 6 1
McAteer, Edward ES1217 3 5
Kibbee, Robert ES0022 4 4
Higgins, Sean ES0435 5 3
Perry, Benjamin ES0427 6 2
Button, Jeremy ES0635 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Spit, Dirk ES0365 1 4
Higgins, Sean ES0435 2 3
Kibbee, Robert ES0022 3 2
Button, Jeremy ES0635 4 0
6/8 March
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Roden, Nathan ES0245 1 5 1
Spit, Dirk ES0365 2 4
Button, Jeremy ES0635 3 3
Kibbee, Robert ES0022 4 2
Higgins, Sean ES0435 5 0
Slow March
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Perry, Benjamin ES0427 1 5
Button, Jeremy ES0635 2 4
Higgins, Sean ES0435 3 3
Spit, Dirk ES0365 4 2
Kibbee, Robert ES0022 Breakdown 0