EUSPBA Competition Results

Highland Festival of Scotland CT 2016
Scotland CT
10/9/2016

Judges: John L Bottomley, Norman J. McLeod, Charles C. Murdoch, Patricia A. Nisco, Gordon A. Peters, Nancy C. Tunnicliffe, Lezlie Webster
Soloists: 37
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
Charles C. Murdoch
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Otto, Jared H. 61425 1 2
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Otto, Jared H. 61425 1 2
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cawley, Scott ES0465 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
Charles C. Murdoch
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lett, Hans ES0328 1 2
Cawley, Scott ES0465 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lett, Hans ES0328 1 2 1
Cawley, Scott ES0465 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cawley, Scott ES0465 1 2
Lett, Hans ES0328 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cawley, Scott ES0465 1 2
Lett, Hans ES0328 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 1 20
Stapleton, Thomas ES0350F 2 18
Noga, Michael ES0230 3 16
Landay, Bruce ES0104 4 14
Mauritz, John ES0878 5 12
Porteous, Benjamin ES0344 6 10
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 0
Igoe, Frank ES1024 0
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 0
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stapleton, Thomas ES0350F 1 10
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 2 9
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 3 8
Landay, Bruce ES0104 4 7
Porteous, Benjamin ES0344 5 6
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 6 5
Igoe, Frank ES1024 0
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 0
Mauritz, John ES0878 0
Noga, Michael ES0230 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Charles C. Murdoch
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 1 8
Stapleton, Thomas ES0350F 2 7
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 3 6
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 4 5
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 5 4
Porteous, Benjamin ES0344 6 3
Igoe, Frank ES1024 0
Noga, Michael ES0230 0
6/8 March
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stapleton, Thomas ES0350F 1 9 1
Porteous, Benjamin ES0344 2 8 1
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 3 7
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 4 6
Noga, Michael ES0230 5 5
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 6 4
Igoe, Frank ES1024 0
Landay, Bruce ES0104 0
Mauritz, John ES0878 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 1 14
Blakeslee, Brigid ES0295 2 12
Manley, Jr, Allen ES1338 3 10
Spit, Dirk ES0365 4 8
Roden, Nathan ES0245 5 6
Shattuck, John ES0049 6 4
Wilson, Elizabeth W. ES0173 Breakdown 0
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Vancans, Janis ES1126 1 2
Miller, Kevin ES1222 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Blakeslee, Brigid ES0295 1 9 1
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 2 8
Roden, Nathan ES0245 3 7
Shattuck, John ES0049 4 6
Miller, Kevin ES1222 5 5
Manley, Jr, Allen ES1338 6 4
Spit, Dirk ES0365 0
Vancans, Janis ES1126 0
Wilson, Elizabeth W. ES0173 0
6/8 March
Judges
Charles C. Murdoch
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Blakeslee, Brigid ES0295 1 9
Shattuck, John ES0049 2 8
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 3 7
Wilson, Elizabeth W. ES0173 4 6
Spit, Dirk ES0365 5 5
Miller, Kevin ES1222 6 4
Manley, Jr, Allen ES1338 0
Roden, Nathan ES0245 0
Vancans, Janis ES1126 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Practice Chanter
Judges
Charles C. Murdoch
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lansing, Adam ES1448 1 3
Oviatt, Dana ES0163 2 2
Schlottmann, Matthew T0113 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sclafani, Bill ES0216 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sclafani, Bill ES0216 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stapleton, Shane ES0349F 1 3
Perry, Robert ES0474 2 2
Livingston, Brad ES0330 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stapleton, Shane ES0349F 1 3
Livingston, Brad ES0330 2 2
Perry, Robert ES0474 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stapleton, Shane ES0349F 1 3
Livingston, Brad ES0330 2 2
Perry, Robert ES0474 3 0
March Set
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Livingston, Brad ES0330 1 2
Perry, Robert ES0474 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Drum Major
Drum Major
Judges
Patricia A. Nisco
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Matteson, Jason ES1343 1 2
Harkness, Bruce ES1221 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Drum Major (flourishing)
Drum Major
Judges
Patricia A. Nisco
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Foster, Graham 61440 1 3
Chadwick, Scott ES0812 2 2
Benda, Jr, Frederick ES0084 3 0