EUSPBA Competition Results

Virginia Scottish Games 2016
The Plains VA
9/3/2016

Judges: Duncan Bell, John L Bottomley, Lisa A. Frazier, Paula Glendinning, Christopher Hamilton, Thomas C. Kee, Edwin M. Krintz Jr., James C. Wilson
Soloists: 58
Groups: 5

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Pipe Bands
Medley
Judges
Duncan Bell Piping 1
John L Bottomley Piping 2
Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
Thomas C. Kee Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Greater Richmond P & D EB0688 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Mini-MSR
Judges
Duncan Bell Piping 1
John L Bottomley Piping 2
Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
Thomas C. Kee Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
MacMillan-Birtles Memorial PB EB0547 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Paula Glendinning Piping 1
John L Bottomley Piping 2
Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
Thomas C. Kee Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
MacMillan-Dunn Pipe Band V EB0548 1 5 1 2 1 1 3
Lyon College Pipe Band V 61224 2 8 2 1 2 3 2
Greater Richmond P & D V EB0689 3 11 3 3 3 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
James C. Wilson
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bell, Duncan ES0740 1 12
Ridgeway, Avens E. ES1014 2 10
Regan, Sean Patrick ES1142 3 8
Bell, Chance ES1244 4 6
Wallace, Mary ES0201 5 4
Frank, Victor Michael ES0208 Breakdown 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Regan, Sean Patrick ES1142 1 12
Ridgeway, Avens E. ES1014 2 10
Bell, Chance ES1244 3 8
Frank, Victor Michael ES0208 4 6
Wallace, Mary ES0201 5 4
Bell, Duncan ES0740 6 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Frank, Victor Michael ES0208 1 6
Bell, Duncan ES0740 2 5
Bell, Chance ES1244 3 4
Regan, Sean Patrick ES1142 4 3
Ridgeway, Avens E. ES1014 5 2
Wallace, Mary ES0201 6 0
6/8 March
Judges
James C. Wilson
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Regan, Sean Patrick ES1142 1 6
Bell, Duncan ES0740 2 5
Frank, Victor Michael ES0208 3 4
Ridgeway, Avens E. ES1014 4 3
Bell, Chance ES1244 5 2
Wallace, Mary ES0201 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
James C. Wilson
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McLeod, Michael ES0442 1 6
Yehnert, Nels ES0357 2 4
Loughlin, Jacob 60325 3 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McLeod, Michael ES0442 1 6
Yehnert, Nels ES0357 2 4
Loughlin, Jacob 60325 3 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Yehnert, Nels ES0357 1 3
Loughlin, Jacob 60325 2 2
McLeod, Michael ES0442 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Yehnert, Nels ES0357 1 3
McLeod, Michael ES0442 2 2
Loughlin, Jacob 60325 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Duncan Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hughes, William ES0524 1 10
Green, Adam ES0362 2 8
Adler, Kenton ES0006 3 6
Hughes, John ES0523 4 4
O'Brien, Kevin ES0958 5 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
James C. Wilson
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hughes, William ES0524 1 6
Hughes, John ES0523 2 4
Adler, Kenton ES0006 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 1 28
Wilkerson, William ES0422 2 26
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 3 24
Tussing, Amber ES0165 4 22
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 5 20
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 6 18
Ballard, John ES0247 0
Blevins, Scott ES1096 0
Campbell, Dug ES0863 0
Cummings, Jr, Harold H. ES1137 0
Farrell, Brian ES1069 0
McCann, Michael ES1399 0
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 0
Watkins, Kevin ES0150 0
2/4 March
Judges
Duncan Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McCann, Michael ES1399 1 14
Watkins, Kevin ES0150 2 13
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 3 12
Farrell, Brian ES1069 4 11
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 5 10
Cummings, Jr, Harold H. ES1137 6 9
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 0
Ballard, John ES0247 0
Blevins, Scott ES1096 0
Campbell, Dug ES0863 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 0
Tussing, Amber ES0165 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 1 14 1
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 2 13
Blevins, Scott ES1096 3 12
Cummings, Jr, Harold H. ES1137 4 11
Farrell, Brian ES1069 5 10
Campbell, Dug ES0863 6 9
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 0
Ballard, John ES0247 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
McCann, Michael ES1399 0
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 0
Tussing, Amber ES0165 0
Watkins, Kevin ES0150 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Saur, Geoffrey ES0347 1 20
Friz, Daniel ES0314 2 18
Jones, Gwen ES0070 3 16
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 4 14
Twigg, David M ES0473 5 12
Smith, Timothy ES0656 6 10
Daucher, Christopher 61609 0
Hammond, Larry ES1581 0
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 Breakdown 0
Spagnolo, Christopher ES0346 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Spagnolo, Christopher ES0346 1 13 1
Twigg, David M ES0473 2 12
Thompson, Nathalie 61489 3 11
Ryan, James ES1218 4 10
Hammond, Larry ES1581 5 9
Friz, Daniel ES0314 6 8
Butler, Daniel ES1103 0
Daucher, Christopher 61609 0
Jones, Gwen ES0070 0
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 0
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 0
Smith, Timothy ES0656 0
Saur, Geoffrey ES0347 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wilson, Cal ES0876 1 8
Ault, Bowen ES0360 2 6
Campbell, James ES0919F 3 4
McCallum, Patrick 61352 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Butz, John Charles ES1055 1 7
McCallum, Patrick 61352 2 6
Wilson, Cal ES0876 3 5
Campbell, James ES0919F 4 4
McGregor, Logan Kearn ES0088 5 3
Ault, Bowen ES0360 6 2
Mooney, John ES1667 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kuldell, Alexander G. ES1249 1 2
Hoffert, Jason ES0118 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Niblock, Matthew ES1252 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
No judges assigned to this competition.

 
No results have been entered for this competition.

2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Anderson, Chandler ES0977 1 4
Goves, Matt ES925775 2 3
Turner, Betsy ES1270 3 2
AlZubaidy, Husam 61277 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Regan, Sean Patrick ES1142 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Tenor
March Set
Judges
Lisa A. Frazier
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Meade, Dawn ES1254 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice Tenor
2/4 March
Judges
Lisa A. Frazier
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Turner, Betsy ES1270 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Bass
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Lisa A. Frazier
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Elkins, Benjamin ES1250 1 2
Meade, Harry L. 60915 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
Medley
Judges
Lisa A. Frazier
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Turner, Betsy ES1270 1 1