EUSPBA Competition Results

Atlanta Indoor Solo Piping Contest 2016
Atlanta GA
8/27/2016

Judges: Jerry Finegan, Robert Minnear, John R. Recknagel
Soloists: 15
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
Robert Minnear
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brown, Cameron ES0296 1 16
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 2 14
Gardner, Eric ES0364 3 12
Kaus, Bob ES0786 4 10
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 5 8
Conger, John Mark ES0764 6 6
Booze, Andrew ES1077 0
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 1
N/S: 0
Brown, Cameron ES0296 1 8 1
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 2 7 1
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 3 6
Conger, John Mark ES0764 4 5
Kaus, Bob ES0786 5 4
Booze, Andrew ES1077 6 3
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 0
Gardner, Eric ES0364 Disqualified 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Robert Minnear
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brown, Cameron ES0296 1 8
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 2 7
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 3 6
Gardner, Eric ES0364 4 5
Kaus, Bob ES0786 5 4
Booze, Andrew ES1077 6 3
Conger, John Mark ES0764 0
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 0
Jig
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brown, Cameron ES0296 1 7
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 2 6
Gardner, Eric ES0364 3 5
Kaus, Bob ES0786 4 4
Conger, John Mark ES0764 5 3
Booze, Andrew ES1077 6 2
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gardner, Eric ES0364 1 8 1
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 2 7
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 3 6
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 4 5
Conger, John Mark ES0764 5 4
Kaus, Bob ES0786 6 3
Brown, Cameron ES0296 0
Booze, Andrew ES1077 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Olsen, Kari ES0269 1 8
Wiley, Sam ES0356 2 6
Ivey, Walter ES0452 3 4
Armstrong, Peter ES0333 4 0
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Andrews, Robert ES0283 1 1
2/4 March
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wiley, Sam ES0356 1 5
Armstrong, Peter ES0333 2 4
Olsen, Kari ES0269 3 3
Ivey, Walter ES0452 4 2
Andrews, Robert ES0283 5 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wiley, Sam ES0356 1 4
Olsen, Kari ES0269 2 3
Ivey, Walter ES0452 3 2
Armstrong, Peter ES0333 4 0
6/8 March
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wiley, Sam ES0356 1 4
Olsen, Kari ES0269 2 3
Armstrong, Peter ES0333 3 2
Ivey, Walter ES0452 4 0
Slow March
Judges
Robert Minnear
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Armstrong, Peter ES0333 1 4
Wiley, Sam ES0356 2 3
Olsen, Kari ES0269 3 2
Ivey, Walter ES0452 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Broughton, Liam ES0985 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
Robert Minnear
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Taylor, Brady A. ES0270 1 2
Broughton, Liam ES0985 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Taylor, Brady A. ES0270 1 2
Broughton, Liam ES0985 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Broughton, Liam ES0985 1 1
Slow March
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Broughton, Liam ES0985 1 1