EUSPBA Competition Results

Maine Highland Games 2016
Topsham ME
8/20/2016

Judges: Amy Garson, Norman J. McLeod, Charles C. Murdoch, Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
Soloists: 34
Groups: 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
Amy Garson Piping 2
Charles C. Murdoch Ensemble
Norman J. McLeod Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Maine St Andrews P&D EB1279 1 5 1 1 1 2 4
Highland Light Scottish Pipe Band EB0186 2 11 4 4 2 1 3
Mystic Highland Pipe Band EB1332 3 11 2 3 3 3 2
Claddagh Mhor Pipe Band EB1002 4 13 3 2 4 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Charles C. Murdoch
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Garson, Ken 92284 1 4
Montross, Ben ES0161 2 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Charles C. Murdoch
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Montross, Ben ES0161 1 4
Garson, Ken 92284 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Montross, Ben ES0161 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Montross, Ben ES0161 1 2
Garson, Ken 92284 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hanaway, Dalton ES0318 1 8
Kelly, Brian ES0287 2 6
Lett, Hans ES0328 3 4
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 4 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Charles C. Murdoch
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kelly, Brian ES0287 1 10
Hanaway, Dalton ES0318 2 8
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 3 6
Lett, Hans ES0328 4 4
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 5 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 1 5
Lett, Hans ES0328 2 4
Kelly, Brian ES0287 3 3
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 4 2
Hanaway, Dalton ES0318 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
Charles C. Murdoch
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hanaway, Dalton ES0318 1 5
Kelly, Brian ES0287 2 4
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 3 3
Lett, Hans ES0328 4 2
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Noga, Michael ES0230 1 16
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 2 14
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 3 12
Mauritz, John ES0878 4 10
Maheu, Vera ES0120 5 8
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 6 6
Lamerson, Carole ES0429 0
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F 0
2/4 March
Judges
Charles C. Murdoch
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 1 8
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 2 7
Maheu, Vera ES0120 3 6
Mauritz, John ES0878 4 5
Noga, Michael ES0230 5 4
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F 6 3
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 0
Lamerson, Carole ES0429 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Charles C. Murdoch
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 1 7
Maheu, Vera ES0120 2 6
Noga, Michael ES0230 3 5
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 4 4
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F 5 3
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 6 2
Lamerson, Carole ES0429 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 1 7
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 2 6
Maheu, Vera ES0120 3 5
Noga, Michael ES0230 4 4
Lamerson, Carole ES0429 5 3
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F 6 2
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Schanche, Nicole 60824 1 18
Shattuck, John ES0049 2 16
Lee, Bruce T. ES1361 3 14
Stevens, Ellen ES0115 4 12
Tustin, Frederick ES0153 5 10
Toolan, Timothy ES0142 6 8
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 0
Richter, Sophia ES0560 0
Wilson, Elizabeth W. ES0173 0
2/4 March
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Schanche, Nicole 60824 1 13
Richter, Sophia ES0560 2 12
Stevens, Ellen ES0115 3 11
Toolan, Timothy ES0142 4 10
Wilson, Elizabeth W. ES0173 5 9
Tustin, Frederick ES0153 6 8
Cain, Jeff ES0801 0
Dean, Ephraim ES0249 0
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 0
Lee, Bruce T. ES1361 0
Miller, Kevin ES1222 0
Roberts, James D. ES0525 0
Shattuck, John ES0049 0
6/8 March
Judges
Charles C. Murdoch
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Schanche, Nicole 60824 1 11
Richter, Sophia ES0560 2 10
Lee, Bruce T. ES1361 3 9
Dean, Ephraim ES0249 4 8
Miller, Kevin ES1222 5 7
Roberts, James D. ES0525 6 6
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 0
Shattuck, John ES0049 0
Stevens, Ellen ES0115 0
Toolan, Timothy ES0142 0
Wilson, Elizabeth W. ES0173 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
2/4 March
Judges
Charles C. Murdoch
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 1 2 1
Friel, Hayden ES0368 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Livingston, Brad ES0330 1 3
Perry, Robert ES0474 2 2
Beverage, Roger ES0532 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Livingston, Brad ES0330 1 3
Perry, Robert ES0474 2 2
Beverage, Roger ES0532 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pasquantonio, Jr, Mark ES0274 1 1