EUSPBA Competition Results

Red Stick Regional 2016
Baton Rouge LA
7/23/2016

Judges: Ed Best, Paula Glendinning, John R. Recknagel
Soloists: 24
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adler, Kenton ES0006 1 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adler, Kenton ES0006 1 2
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adler, Kenton ES0006 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adler, Kenton ES0006 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Martin, Thomas ES1483 1 12 1
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 2 10
McCain, John ES0217 3 8
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 4 6
Masinter, Stanley P. ES1378 5 4
Love, Nancy ES1169 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McCain, John ES0217 1 6
Martin, Thomas ES1483 2 5
Love, Nancy ES1169 3 4
Masinter, Stanley P. ES1378 4 3
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 Breakdown 0
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 1 4
Martin, Thomas ES1483 2 3
McCain, John ES0217 3 2
Masinter, Stanley P. ES1378 4 0
Jig
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McCain, John ES0217 1 4
Martin, Thomas ES1483 2 3
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 3 2
Masinter, Stanley P. ES1378 4 0
6/8 March
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Martin, Thomas ES1483 1 5
McCain, John ES0217 2 4
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 3 3
Masinter, Stanley P. ES1378 4 2
Love, Nancy ES1169 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ginn, John ES1443 1 8
Taber, John ES0157 2 6
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 3 4
Duty, Davis ES0240 Breakdown 0
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Andrews, Wilson "Toby" ES0705 1 1
2/4 March
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 1 8 1
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 2 7
Andrews, Wilson "Toby" ES0705 3 6
Ginn, John ES1443 4 5
Kozmon, Alexander ES0379 5 4
Taber, John ES0157 6 3
Duty, Davis ES0240 0
Grubb, Robert ES1502 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 1 7
Taber, John ES0157 2 6
Andrews, Wilson "Toby" ES0705 3 5
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 4 4
Kozmon, Alexander ES0379 5 3
Ginn, John ES1443 6 2
Grubb, Robert ES1502 0
6/8 March
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Henderson, Rachel ES1489 1 8
Taber, John ES0157 2 7
Andrews, Wilson "Toby" ES0705 3 6
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 4 5
Ginn, John ES1443 5 4
Kozmon, Alexander ES0379 6 3
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 0
Duty, Davis ES0240 0
Slow March
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 1 8
Henderson, Rachel ES1489 2 7
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 3 6
Ginn, John ES1443 4 5
Andrews, Wilson "Toby" ES0705 5 4
Kozmon, Alexander ES0379 6 3
Duty, Davis ES0240 0
Taber, John ES0157 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Jones, Samuel ES0824 1 1
2/4 March
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Jones, Samuel ES0824 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Jones, Samuel ES0824 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Jones, Samuel ES0824 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ambler, David ES1574 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ambler, David ES1574 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
French, Christopher Harding ES0657 1 2
Pierce, Chris ES0436 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
French, Christopher Harding ES0657 1 2
Pierce, Chris ES0436 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pierce, Chris ES0436 1 2
French, Christopher Harding ES0657 2 0
March Set
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pierce, Chris ES0436 1 2
French, Christopher Harding ES0657 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Domangue, John ES1447 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Goode, Billy 61369 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Tenor
March Set
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Love, Nancy ES1169 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice Tenor
March Set
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brownlee, Morgan ES1265F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
Medley
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brownlee, Pamela ES1266F 1 1
Medley
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brownlee, Pamela ES1266F 1 1