EUSPBA Competition Results

Scotia-Glenville Indoor 1 2016
Colonie, NY
1/2/2016

Judges: Martin Beaton, Maureen E. Connor, Marc E. DuBois, Gordon A. Peters
Soloists: 31
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hudson, Nick ES0454 1 4
Freeman, Jeremy 61003 2 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hudson, Nick ES0454 1 4
Freeman, Jeremy 61003 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hudson, Nick ES0454 1 2
Freeman, Jeremy 61003 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 1 4
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 1 3
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 2 2
Murdoch, Misha ES0167 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 1 3
Murdoch, Misha ES0167 2 2
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 1 3
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 2 2
Murdoch, Misha ES0167 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Younger, Callum 60931F 1 2
Cahill, Patrick 60109 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Younger, Callum 60931F 1 2 1
Cahill, Patrick 60109 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Younger, Callum 60931F 1 2 1
Cahill, Patrick 60109 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Tussing, Amber ES0165 1 14
Stapleton, Thomas ES0350F 2 12
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 3 10
Thomas, Alice ES0250 4 8
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 5 6
Mayo, Richard ES0256 6 4
Ranney, Terry ES0140 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stapleton, Thomas ES0350F 1 9
Tussing, Amber ES0165 2 8
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 3 7
Dowd, Brennan ES0301F 4 6
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 5 5
Mayo, Richard ES0256 6 4
Dillon, Thomas ES1132 0
Ranney, Terry ES0140 0
Thomas, Alice ES0250 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stapleton, Thomas ES0350F 1 8
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 2 7
Tussing, Amber ES0165 3 6
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 4 5
Ranney, Terry ES0140 5 4
Mayo, Richard ES0256 6 3
Dillon, Thomas ES1132 0
Thomas, Alice ES0250 0
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stapleton, Thomas ES0350F 1 9
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 2 8
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 3 7
Dillon, Thomas ES1132 4 6
Tussing, Amber ES0165 5 5
Thomas, Alice ES0250 6 4
Dowd, Brennan ES0301F 0
Mayo, Richard ES0256 0
Ranney, Terry ES0140 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Barnie, Walter ES0286 1 8
Shattuck, John ES0049 2 6
Mullen, Michael ES1071 3 4
Wright, Thomas ES0259 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Nunes, Liam 61077 1 6 1
Higgins, Sean ES0435 2 5
Shattuck, John ES0049 3 4
Mullen, Michael ES1071 4 3
Barnie, Walter ES0286 5 2
Wright, Thomas ES0259 6 0
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Nunes, Liam 61077 1 5 1
Wright, Thomas ES0259 2 4
Barnie, Walter ES0286 3 3
Shattuck, John ES0049 4 2
Mullen, Michael ES1071 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Elliott, Elizabeth ES0827 1 3
Flansburg, Zoey ES0528 2 2
Weistein, Delia ES0562 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Elliott, Elizabeth ES0827 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Martin Beaton
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bennington, Miles ES0282 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Martin Beaton
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bennington, Miles ES0282 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Martin Beaton
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stapleton, Shane ES0349F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Martin Beaton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Braun, Casey ES1407 1 2
Flansburg, Alec ES0527 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Bass
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adams, Andrew ES0255 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
Medley
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Elliott, Grace ES0828 1 1