EUSPBA Competition Results

Austin Piping Competition 2016
Austin TX
6/4/2016

Judges: June P. Hanley, Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
Soloists: 19
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McCain, John ES0217 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Corso, Charles ES1300 1 3
Hrncir, Joel ES0947 2 2
McCain, John ES0217 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hrncir, Joel ES0947 1 3 1
Corso, Charles ES1300 2 2
McCain, John ES0217 3 0
Jig
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McCain, John ES0217 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McCain, John ES0217 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Taber, John ES0157 1 6
Nering, Jason 61494 2 4
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 1 6
Taber, John ES0157 2 5
Andrews, Wilson "Toby" ES0705 3 4
Nering, Jason 61494 4 3
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 5 2
Leslie, Jr, Robert 61453 6 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Andrews, Wilson "Toby" ES0705 1 5
Taber, John ES0157 2 4
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 3 3
Nering, Jason 61494 4 2
Leslie, Jr, Robert 61453 5 0
6/8 March
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 1 8
Nering, Jason 61494 2 7
Andrews, Wilson "Toby" ES0705 3 6
Alexander, David 61507 4 5
Bircher, Todd 61527 5 4
Taber, John ES0157 6 3
Leslie, Jr, Robert 61453 0
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Burky, Drew ES1288 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Burky, Drew ES1288 1 8 1
Jones, Samuel ES0824 2 7
King, Caleb ES0215 3 6
King, Jacob ES1289 4 5
Grimley, Kate ES0268 5 4
Shivers, Connor 61417 6 3
Grimley, Andrew ES0267 0
Jones, Adam ES61426 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Burky, Drew ES1288 1 3 1
King, Caleb ES0215 2 2
Shivers, Connor 61417 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Burky, Drew ES1288 1 1