EUSPBA Competition Results

Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games 2016
Maryville TN
5/21/2016

Judges: Ryan Barr, William S. Caudill, Sandy Jones, Peter O. Kent, Kenneth J. McKeveny, Sally G. Warburton, James C. Wilson
Soloists: 55
Groups: 8

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Medley
Judges
Sandy Jones Piping 1
Peter O. Kent Piping 2
James C. Wilson Ensemble
Ryan Barr Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Wake and District G3 EB0552 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4
Mini-MSR
Judges
Sandy Jones Piping 1
Peter O. Kent Piping 2
James C. Wilson Ensemble
Ryan Barr Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Wake & Dist Pub Safety P&D IV EB0553 1 6 1 2 2 1 4
NCSU Pipes & Drums 4 EB0691 2 8 2 1 1 4 3
Knoxville Pipes & Drums IV EB0599 3 12 3 3 4 2 2
17th Lancers Pipes & Drums EB0233 4 14 4 4 3 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
March Set
Judges
Sandy Jones Piping 1
Peter O. Kent Piping 2
James C. Wilson Ensemble
Ryan Barr Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Louisville Pipe Band TB005 1 5 1 1 2 1 3
Wake & Dist Pub Safety P&D V EB0554 2 7 2 2 1 2 2
Kentucky United P & D V EB0690 3 12 3 3 3 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open
Piobaireachd
Judges
Kenneth J. McKeveny
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, David ES0177 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
James C. Wilson
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, David ES0177 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Kenneth J. McKeveny
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, David ES0177 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Kenneth J. McKeveny
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, David ES0177 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
James C. Wilson
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Murphy, Keith T0054 1 4
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brown, Wyatt ES1136 1 4
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 2 3
Murphy, Keith T0054 3 2
Kerr, Andrew K. ES0961 4 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Kenneth J. McKeveny
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brown, Wyatt ES1136 1 3
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 2 2
Murphy, Keith T0054 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wilson, Kyle Tracy ES0155 1 4
Hinson, Timothy C. ES0320 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Kenneth J. McKeveny
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wilson, Kyle Tracy ES0155 1 2
Hinson, Timothy C. ES0320 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
James C. Wilson
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hinson, Timothy C. ES0320 1 2 1
Wilson, Kyle Tracy ES0155 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
Peter O. Kent
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 1 22
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 2 20
Wilkerson, William ES0422 3 18
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 4 16
Burns, Tommy ES0814 5 14
Farrell, Brian ES1069 6 12
Buda, Rosalind ES0522 0
Doggett, Delany ES0258 0
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 0
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 0
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 0
2/4 March
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Storms-Frazier, Sarah Jane ES1156 1 12
Doggett, Delany ES0258 2 11
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 3 10
Burns, Tommy ES0814 4 9
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 5 8
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 6 7
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 0
Buda, Rosalind ES0522 0
Farrell, Brian ES1069 0
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 0
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Storms-Frazier, Sarah Jane ES1156 1 12
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 2 11
Buda, Rosalind ES0522 3 10
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 4 9
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 5 8
Doggett, Delany ES0258 6 7
Burns, Tommy ES0814 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 0
Morgan, Elizabeth C. ES1323 0
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
Kenneth J. McKeveny
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Towne, Jr, Steven 61326 1 18
Cannon, Aedan ES0040 2 16
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 3 14
Bailey, Gerald ES0963 4 12
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 5 10
Centeno-Pulido, Alberto ES1456 6 8
Downie, Allan T0036 0
Judson, Evelyn ES0135 0
Thompson, Jannie ES1257 0
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Peter O. Kent
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Radford, Dylan ES0822 1 5
Bailie, Marleen ES0229F 2 4
Willard, Barbara ES1582 3 3
Yachanin, Mike T0055 4 2
Johnson, Douglas ES0996 5 0
2/4 March
Judges
James C. Wilson
 
Results
Competitors: 18
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Short, Jesse Lee 61252 1 18 1
Radford, Dylan ES0822 2 17 1
Cannon, Aedan ES0040 3 16
Splane, Kyle ES0962 4 15
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 5 14
Bailie, Marleen ES0229F 6 13
Ayub, Vincent ES0800 0
Bailey, Gerald ES0963 0
Centeno-Pulido, Alberto ES1456 0
Downie, Allan T0036 0
Johnson, Douglas ES0996 0
Judson, Evelyn ES0135 0
Roberts, Marie T0037 0
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 0
Thompson, Jannie ES1257 0
Towne, Jr, Steven 61326 0
Willard, Barbara ES1582 0
Yachanin, Mike T0055 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
James C. Wilson
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Broughton, Liam ES0985 1 6
Dishman, Renae ES0308 2 4
Priu, Katharine 60175 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dishman, Renae ES0308 1 4 1
Priu, Katharine 60175 2 3
Broughton, Liam ES0985 3 2
Dudley, Stone ES0951 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
2/4 March
Judges
Ryan Barr
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
French, Christopher Harding ES0657 1 2 1
Dishman, Raegan ES0307 2 0 1
March Set
Judges
Ryan Barr
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dishman, Raegan ES0307 1 2
French, Christopher Harding ES0657 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr
2/4 March
Judges
Ryan Barr
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lewis, Michelle ES0329 1 2
Crabb, Greg T0056 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
2/4 March
Judges
Ryan Barr
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Markowski, Caleb 61419 1 3
McLean, Mark ES0342 2 2
Roberts, Danny T0057 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Doggett, Ceilidh Scout ES0257 1 2
Murphy, Martina ES0682 2 0
March Set
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Doggett, Ceilidh Scout ES0257 1 2
Murphy, Martina ES0682 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice
2/4 March
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bailie, Marleen ES0229F 1 2
Hilten, Jeanie ES1049 2 0
March Set
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hilten, Jeanie ES1049 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lovett, John ES1170 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur
Medley
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Turnbull, T. Stephen 61307 1 2
Taylor, Kurt ES0619 2 0
Medley
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Taylor, Kurt ES0619 1 2
Turnbull, T. Stephen 61307 2 0