EUSPBA Competition Results

Middle TN Highland Games 2019
Nashville, TN
9/7/2019

Judges: James M. Bell, Jerry Finegan
Soloists: 26
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
James M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 1 4 1
Abernethy, Brendan ES0278 2 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 1 4 1
Abernethy, Brendan ES0278 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
James M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 1 6
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 2 4
Wilson, Kyle Tracy ES0155 3 2
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 1 2
Wilson, Kyle Tracy ES0155 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 1 2
Wilson, Kyle Tracy ES0155 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dudley, Stone ES0951 1 8
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 2 6
Nugent, Joseph ES1158 3 4
Carothers, Kevin G ES925945 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
James M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Nugent, Joseph ES1158 1 6
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 2 5
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 3 4
Dudley, Stone ES0951 4 3
Cannon, David ES1150 5 2
Carothers, Kevin G ES925945 6 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
James M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Nugent, Joseph ES1158 1 6
Carothers, Kevin G ES925945 2 5
Cannon, David ES1150 3 4
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 4 3
Dudley, Stone ES0951 5 2
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
James M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Alcorn, Noelan Robert ES925674 1 12 1
Bailey, Gerald ES0963 2 10
Cannon, Karen M. ES925752 3 8
Lovins, Darrell E. ES0580 4 6
Dillon, Garry Jon ES1679 5 4
Andrews, Robert ES0283 6 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Alcorn, Noelan Robert ES925674 1 9 1
Lovins, Darrell E. ES0580 2 8
Bailey, Gerald ES0963 3 7
Clatterbuck, Sara C ES925740 4 6
Dillon, Garry Jon ES1679 5 5
Andrews, Robert ES0283 6 4
Lankford, Aaron 41618 0
McCarthy, Mark Kevin ES926055 0
Cannon, Karen M. ES925752 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacIsaac, Kyle ES926031 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacIsaac, Kyle ES926031 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Two Parted March
Judges
James M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Culver, Donnie Wayne ES926104 1 5
Sinclair, Keith A ES925673 2 4
Farrell, Jean M ES926115 3 3
Bramlage, David ES925966 4 2
Pitney, Lloyd ES0152 5 0