EUSPBA Competition Results

Covenanter Scottish Festival 2019
Quarryville PA
9/7/2019

Judges: David M. Bailiff, Christopher Hamilton, June P. Hanley
Soloists: 34
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 1 6
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 2 4
Hester, J David ES925953 3 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 1 4
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 1 2
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 1 2
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 1 12
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 2 10
Cangelosi, Thomas John ES925757 3 8
Tussing, Amber ES0165 4 6
O'Brien, Kevin ES0958 5 4
Ballard, John ES0247 6 2
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 1 5
Cangelosi, Thomas John ES925757 2 4
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 3 3
Ballard, John ES0247 4 2
Tussing, Amber ES0165 5 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cangelosi, Thomas John ES925757 1 5
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 2 4
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 3 3
Ballard, John ES0247 4 2
Tussing, Amber ES0165 5 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Cangelosi, Thomas John ES925757 1 4 1
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 2 3
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 3 2
Ballard, John ES0247 4 1
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 No Show N/A N/A
6/8 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cangelosi, Thomas John ES925757 1 5 1
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 2 4
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 3 3
Ballard, John ES0247 4 2
Tussing, Amber ES0165 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Reidy, Sean ES1590 1 16
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 2 14
Blevins, Scott ES1096 3 12
Freed, Janna ES1149 4 10
Friz, Daniel ES0314 5 8
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 6 6
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 0
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 0
Fanning, Joe ES0077 No Show N/A N/A
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 3
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 1 7
Blevins, Scott ES1096 2 6
Freed, Janna ES1149 3 5
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 4 4
Reidy, Sean ES1590 5 3
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 6 2
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Fanning, Joe ES0077 No Show N/A N/A
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 No Show N/A N/A
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 3
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 1 7
Blevins, Scott ES1096 2 6
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 3 5
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 4 4
Reidy, Sean ES1590 5 3
Freed, Janna ES1149 6 2
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Fanning, Joe ES0077 No Show N/A N/A
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 No Show N/A N/A
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 No Show N/A N/A
Jig
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 3
Reidy, Sean ES1590 1 6
Freed, Janna ES1149 2 5
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 3 4
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 4 3
Blevins, Scott ES1096 5 2
Friz, Daniel ES0314 6 1
Fanning, Joe ES0077 No Show N/A N/A
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 No Show N/A N/A
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 No Show N/A N/A
6/8 March
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 1 7
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 2 6
Blevins, Scott ES1096 3 5
Reidy, Sean ES1590 4 4
Friz, Daniel ES0314 5 3
Freed, Janna ES1149 6 2
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 0
Fanning, Joe ES0077 No Show N/A N/A
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Johnson, Frank J ES925897 1 14
Sanford, John ES0461 2 12
Sherrod, Laura ES925761 3 10
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 4 8
Evans, Peter ES1517 5 6
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 6 4
Flanagan, Sean ES1515 0
Brandt, Michael O ES925685 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Sherrod, Laura ES925761 1 11 1
Alexander, Jeffrey Michael ES925987 2 10
Reichenbacher , David Tod ES925900 3 9
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 4 8
Milisits, Joshua ES925984 5 7
Sanford, John ES0461 6 6
Creamer, William ES0950 0
Evans, Peter ES1517 0
Flanagan, Sean ES1515 0
Johnson, Frank J ES925897 0
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 0
Brandt, Michael O ES925685 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sherrod, Laura ES925761 1 6
Sanford, John ES0461 2 5
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 3 4
Alexander, Jeffrey Michael ES925987 4 3
Creamer, William ES0950 5 2
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 6 0
6/8 March
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Sanford, John ES0461 1 8
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 2 7
Flanagan, Sean ES1515 3 6
Creamer, William ES0950 4 5
Milisits, Joshua ES925984 5 4
Sherrod, Laura ES925761 6 3
Alexander, Jeffrey Michael ES925987 0
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 0
Brandt, Michael O ES925685 No Show N/A N/A
Slow March
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sherrod, Laura ES925761 1 8
Sanford, John ES0461 2 7
Flanagan, Sean ES1515 3 6
Milisits, Joshua ES925984 4 5
Alexander, Jeffrey Michael ES925987 5 4
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 6 3
Creamer, William ES0950 0
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 1 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 1 1
Slow March
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Practice Chanter
Practice Chanter
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wood, Sam T00169 1 1