EUSPBA Competition Results

Edinboro University Highland Games 2019
Edinboro University PA
9/7/2019

Judges: Clark Abercrombie, Ed Best, John L Bottomley, Barry Conway, Calum MacDonald
Soloists: 47
Groups: 7

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Mini-MSR
Judges
Calum MacDonald Piping A
Clark Abercrombie Piping B
John L Bottomley Ensemble
Ed Best Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
87th Cleveland Pipe Band IV EB0183 1 4 1 1 1 1 2
North Coast PB T00001 2 8 2 2 2 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Calum MacDonald Piping A
Clark Abercrombie Piping B
John L Bottomley Ensemble
Ed Best Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
87th Cleveland Pipe Band V EB1072 1 9 2 3 2 2 5
MacDonald Pipe Band EB1000 2 12 1* 5 1* 5 4 2
North Coast PB T00001 3 12 3 1 5 3 3
Caledonian Pipe Band EB1038 4 13 4 2 3 4 2
Balmoral Pipes & Drums EB0942 5 14 5 4 4 1 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gallo, Anne ES0620F 1 4
Flaherty, David J. ES0045 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flaherty, David J. ES0045 1 2
Gallo, Anne ES0620F 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gallo, Anne ES0620F 1 2
Flaherty, David J. ES0045 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gallo, Anne ES0620F 1 2
Flaherty, David J. ES0045 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gallo, Anne ES0620F 1 2
Flaherty, David J. ES0045 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Curran, Alan 51804 1 8
Horne, Sr, Richard ES0483 2 6
Pfaff, Hugh ES1293 3 4
Kuniansky, Max ES0111 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Curran, Alan 51804 1 6
Pfaff, Hugh ES1293 2 5
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 3 4
Tucker, Jesse ES1194 4 3
Kuniansky, Max ES0111 5 2
Horne, Sr, Richard ES0483 Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Curran, Alan 51804 1 5
Pfaff, Hugh ES1293 2 4
Tucker, Jesse ES1194 3 3
Horne, Sr, Richard ES0483 4 2
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 5 0
Jig
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Curran, Alan 51804 1 6
Pfaff, Hugh ES1293 2 5
Tucker, Jesse ES1194 3 4
Giliberto, Sarah 41284 4 3
Horne, Sr, Richard ES0483 5 2
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 6 0
6/8 March
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Curran, Alan 51804 1 6 1
Tucker, Jesse ES1194 2 5
Pfaff, Hugh ES1293 3 4
Horne, Sr, Richard ES0483 4 3
Giliberto, Sarah 41284 5 2
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Smith, George M ES1575 1 12
Harriman, John ES1625 2 10
Howard, Amy Maria ES925992 3 8
Logan, Bradley ES1588 4 6
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 5 4
Moore, Maureen ES0444 6 0
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Snevel, Stephanie T00212 1 3
Howe, Evan ES925764 2 2
Makin-Byrd, David ES0748 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Harriman, John ES1625 1 11 1
Snevel, Stephanie T00212 2 10
Smith, George M ES1575 3 9
Howard, Amy Maria ES925992 4 8
Logan, Bradley ES1588 5 7
Moore, Maureen ES0444 6 6
Conner, Bruce ES0701 0
Eddleman, Michael T ES925889 0
Howe, Evan ES925764 0
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 0
Makin-Byrd, David ES0748 Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Harriman, John ES1625 1 7
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 2 6
Smith, George M ES1575 3 5
Snevel, Stephanie T00212 4 4
Moore, Maureen ES0444 5 3
Howe, Evan ES925764 6 2
Logan, Bradley ES1588 0
6/8 March
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Snevel, Stephanie T00212 1 8
Howard, Amy Maria ES925992 2 7
Harriman, John ES1625 3 6
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 4 5
Smith, George M ES1575 5 4
Moore, Maureen ES0444 6 3
Eddleman, Michael T ES925889 0
Logan, Bradley ES1588 0
Slow March
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Snevel, Stephanie T00212 1 8
Howard, Amy Maria ES925992 2 7
Harriman, John ES1625 3 6
Eddleman, Michael T ES925889 4 5
Moore, Maureen ES0444 5 4
Logan, Bradley ES1588 6 3
Makin-Byrd, David ES0748 0
Smith, George M ES1575 0
McGhee, Walter ES1636 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Calovini, Reece ES1318 1 2
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stickney, Beatrix ES0030 1 1
2/4 March
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Calovini, Reece ES1318 1 3
Murray, Jack P ES925851 2 2
Stickney, Beatrix ES0030 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Calovini, Reece ES1318 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Calovini, Reece ES1318 1 1 1
Slow March
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Calovini, Reece ES1318 1 2
Stickney, Beatrix ES0030 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Reese, Daniel ES925995 1 3 1
Cappiello, Samuel E ES926044 2 2 1
McElhinney, Meghan ES925831 3 0
Two Parted March
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McElhinney, Meghan ES925831 1 4
Cappiello, Samuel E ES926044 2 3
Remelt, Sarah B. ES926023 3 2
Reese, Daniel ES925995 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Practice Chanter
Practice Chanter
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hansen, Raymond James ES925918 1 5 1
Tolliver, Aidan T00206 2 4
McDade, Elizabeth T00214 3 3
Pringle-Garratt, Lori T00213 4 2
Tallman, Nicholas T00215 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Evans, Daniel R. ES1097 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sinibaldi, Cameron Alexander ES926010 1 2
Decker, Kenneth ES0121 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sinibaldi, Cameron Alexander ES926010 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gallo, Maria ES0623F 1 5 1
Gallo, Helen ES0622F 2 4
Welch, Christopher ES1694 3 3
Judd, Jennifer ES925734 4 2
Flaherty, Michael 50609F 5 0
March Set
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Judd, Jennifer ES925734 1 2
Welch, Christopher ES1694 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Conway, Liam ES0481F 1 4
Faith, Quinn Alexander ES925925 2 3
Valley, Rylie ES925968 3 2
Caronchi, Andrew ES925986 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Snare
Two Parted March
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Caronchi, Owen ES925985 1 1 1