EUSPBA Competition Results

Virginia Scottish Games 2019
The Plains VA
8/31/2019

Judges: David M. Bailiff, John L Bottomley, Paula Glendinning, Christopher Hamilton, Thomas C. Kee, Peter O. Kent, Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
Soloists: 68
Groups: 6

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Pipe Bands
Medley
Judges
Peter O. Kent Piping A
Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Piping B
John L Bottomley Ensemble
Thomas C. Kee Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
MacMillan-Birtles Memorial PB EB0547 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Mini-MSR
Judges
Peter O. Kent Piping A
Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Piping B
John L Bottomley Ensemble
Thomas C. Kee Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Greater Richmond P & D EB0688 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Peter O. Kent Piping A
Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Piping B
John L Bottomley Ensemble
Thomas C. Kee Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
MacMillan-Dunn Pipe Band V EB0548 1 5 1 2 1 1 4
Tidewater Pipes & Drums V EB1398 2 10 2 1 4 3 3
Greater Richmond P & D V EB0689 3 12 4 4 2 2 2
City of Winchester P & D EB0898 4 13 3 3 3 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Scott, Liz 61493 1 12
Frank, Victor Michael ES0208 2 10
Wallace, Mary ES0201 3 8
Bell, Chance ES1244 4 6
Mitchell, Robert ES1144 5 4
Bottomley, John L ES0654 Breakdown 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Peter O. Kent
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bell, Chance ES1244 1 10
Scott, Liz 61493 2 8
Wallace, Mary ES0201 3 6
Frank, Victor Michael ES0208 4 4
Bottomley, John L ES0654 5 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bell, Chance ES1244 1 5
Scott, Liz 61493 2 4
Wallace, Mary ES0201 3 3
Frank, Victor Michael ES0208 4 2
Mitchell, Robert ES1144 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Frank, Victor Michael ES0208 1 5
Scott, Liz 61493 2 4
Bell, Chance ES1244 3 3
Wallace, Mary ES0201 4 2
Mitchell, Robert ES1144 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 1 6
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 2 4
Roberts, James R. ES1721 3 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 1 6
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 2 4
Roberts, James R. ES1721 Breakdown 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Peter O. Kent
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 1 3
Roberts, James R. ES1721 2 2
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Roberts, James R. ES1721 1 3
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 2 2
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cangelosi, Thomas John ES925757 1 20 1
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 2 18
Vogan, Chris ES0799 3 16
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 4 14
O'Brien, Kevin ES0958 5 12
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 6 10
Ballard, John ES0247 0
Buchanan, Andrew D ES925668 0
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 0
Tussing, Amber ES0165 0
2/4 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cangelosi, Thomas John ES925757 1 9
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 2 8
Buchanan, Andrew D ES925668 3 7
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 4 6
Ballard, John ES0247 5 5
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 6 4
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 0
Tussing, Amber ES0165 0
Vogan, Chris ES0799 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cangelosi, Thomas John ES925757 1 9 1
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 2 8 1
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 3 7 1
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 4 6
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 5 5
Vogan, Chris ES0799 6 4
Ballard, John ES0247 0
Buchanan, Andrew D ES925668 0
Tussing, Amber ES0165 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
DeBuchananne, Thomas ES1276 1 20
Reid, Leland ES0012 2 18
Woodaman, Ronald F. A. ES1697 3 16
McMillan, Lauren Kathleen ES926102 4 14
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 5 12
Blevins, Scott ES1096 6 10
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
Watkins, Kevin ES0150 0
Spagnolo, Christopher ES0346 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Reid, Leland ES0012 1 11
DeBuchananne, Thomas ES1276 2 10
Blevins, Scott ES1096 3 9
Watkins, Kevin ES0150 4 8
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 5 7
Campbell, Kenneth ES0920F 6 6
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 0
McMillan, Lauren Kathleen ES926102 0
Woodaman, Ronald F. A. ES1697 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Peter O. Kent
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Reid, Leland ES0012 1 11 1
McMillan, Lauren Kathleen ES926102 2 10
DeBuchananne, Thomas ES1276 3 9
Watkins, Kevin ES0150 4 8
Woodaman, Ronald F. A. ES1697 5 7
Blevins, Scott ES1096 6 6
Campbell, Kenneth ES0920F 0
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 0
Spagnolo, Christopher ES0346 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd A
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gatehouse, Timothy ES1654 1 16
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 2 14
Robertson, Thomas Carter ES925785 3 12
briggs, christopher nicholas ES926040 4 10
Madock, David ES1050 5 8
Wilkins, Samuel ES1410 6 6
Flaherty, Casey Thomas ES1573 0
Gregory-Lowe, Kimberly ES0010 0
Piobaireachd B
Judges
Peter O. Kent
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Elliott, Evan D ES925751 1 12
Condrey, Bryant ES1647 2 10
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 3 8
Smith, Timothy ES0656 4 6
McKenzie, Garrett ES1400 5 4
Evans, Matt ES1613 6 2
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Elliott, Evan D ES925751 1 14 1
briggs, christopher nicholas ES926040 2 13 1
Reichenbacher , David Tod ES925900 3 12
Condrey, Bryant ES1647 4 11
Gatehouse, Timothy ES1654 5 10
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 6 9
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 0
Evans, Matt ES1613 0
Flaherty, Casey Thomas ES1573 0
McKenzie, Garrett ES1400 0
Robertson, Thomas Carter ES925785 0
Smith, Timothy ES0656 0
Madock, David ES1050 Breakdown 0
Wilkins, Samuel ES1410 Breakdown 0
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stith, Richard ES1234 1 8
briggs, alexander joseph ES926041 2 6
McGregor, Logan Kaern ES0088 3 4
Adams, John Paul ES0375 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McGregor, Logan Kaern ES0088 1 9 1
Adams, John Paul ES0375 2 8
Campbell, Matthew ES0921F 3 7
Fikel, Tavis ES0238 4 6
briggs, alexander joseph ES926041 5 5
Stith, Richard ES1234 6 4
Scheidt, Sebastian ES1419 0
Stroz, Hunter B ES926119 0
Towles, Ari Alexander ES926126 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Choate, Mclin ES926103 1 3
Webb, Kimberly Anne ES1714 2 2
LaBelle, Emmitt ES926110 3 0
Two Parted March
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Webb, Kimberly Anne ES1714 1 3 1
LaBelle, Emmitt ES926110 2 2
Choate, Mclin ES926103 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Practice Chanter
Practice Chanter
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bruner, Clara T00210 1 3
Middleton, Edward Austin ES926095 2 2
Wagner, Jason T00209 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McNamara, Andrew ES1649 1 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McNamara, Andrew ES1649 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stine, Michael S ES925893 1 2
COLEMAN, NANCY E ES926118 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Paxton, Connell William ES926120 1 1