EUSPBA Competition Results

Maine Highland Games 2019
Topsham ME
8/17/2019

Judges: Amy Garson, Norman J. McLeod, Gordon A. Peters, Lezlie Webster
Soloists: 25
Groups: 1

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Lezlie Webster Piping A
Amy Garson Piping B
Gordon A. Peters Ensemble
Norman J. McLeod Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Dunlap Highland Band EB922246 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Garson, Ken 92284 1 6 1
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 2 4
McArthur, Peter Graham ES925902 3 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McArthur, Peter Graham ES925902 1 6
Garson, Ken 92284 2 4
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 3 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McArthur, Peter Graham ES925902 1 3
Garson, Ken 92284 2 2
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McArthur, Peter Graham ES925902 1 3 1
Garson, Ken 92284 2 2
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 1 4
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 1 2
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 1 2
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 1 2 1
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 1 2
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bowie, Allan ES0082 1 16 1
Duke, James ES0508 2 14
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 3 12
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 4 10
Maheu, Vera ES0120 5 8
Lamerson, Carole ES0429 6 6
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 0
Stevens, Ellen ES0115 0
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bowie, Allan ES0082 1 8
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 2 7
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 3 6
Maheu, Vera ES0120 4 5
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 5 4
Duke, James ES0508 6 3
Lamerson, Carole ES0429 0
Stevens, Ellen ES0115 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Maheu, Vera ES0120 1 7
Stevens, Ellen ES0115 2 6
Bowie, Allan ES0082 3 5
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 4 4
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 5 3
Duke, James ES0508 6 2
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 0
6/8 March
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 1 8
Bowie, Allan ES0082 2 7
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 3 6
Maheu, Vera ES0120 4 5
Duke, James ES0508 5 4
Lamerson, Carole ES0429 6 3
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 0
Stevens, Ellen ES0115 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Howe, Susan ES925693 1 12
Smith, Warren ES1605 2 10
Murphy, Daniel P. ES925670 3 8
Barnie, Walter ES0286 4 6
Lee, Bruce T. ES1361 5 4
Leahy, Jim ES1146 6 0
2/4 March
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Leahy, Jim ES1146 1 8
Smith, Warren ES1605 2 7
Murphy, Daniel P. ES925670 3 6
Lee, Bruce T. ES1361 4 5
Barnie, Walter ES0286 5 4
Muir, Allan 31905 6 3
Breen, Anthony 51150 0
Howe, Susan ES925693 0
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Smith, Warren ES1605 1 8
Howe, Susan ES925693 2 7
Leahy, Jim ES1146 3 6
Muir, Allan 31905 4 5
Barnie, Walter ES0286 5 4
Lee, Bruce T. ES1361 6 3
Breen, Anthony 51150 0
Murphy, Daniel P. ES925670 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Two Parted March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cerjanec, Derek M ES925867 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bernardini, Daniel ES925793 1 2
Barr, Iain ES925722 2 0