EUSPBA Competition Results

Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor 2019
Rockland Co., NY
8/3/2019

Judges: David M. Bailiff, Gordon M. Bell, John L Bottomley, Joe Brady Jr., David J. Hall, Linda M. Hall, Adrian John Mordaunt, Gordon A. Peters, John Wassman
Soloists: 46
Groups: 14

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Pipe Bands
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
David M. Bailiff Piping A
John L Bottomley Piping B
David J. Hall Ensemble
Gordon M. Bell Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
St Columcille United Gaelic PB EB0687 1 5 1 2 1 1 3
Capital Region Celtic PB 3 EB0601 2 7 2 1 2 2 2
Bergen Irish Pipe Band EB1220 3 12 3 3 3 3 0
Medley
Judges
David M. Bailiff Piping A
John L Bottomley Piping B
David J. Hall Ensemble
Gordon M. Bell Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
St Columcille United Gaelic PB EB0687 1 6 2 2 1 1 3
Capital Region Celtic PB 3 EB0601 2 6 1 1 2 2 2
Bergen Irish Pipe Band EB1220 3 12 3 3 3 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Mini-MSR
Judges
David M. Bailiff Piping A
John L Bottomley Piping B
David J. Hall Ensemble
Gordon M. Bell Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Sean McGonigal Memorial PB 71446 1 5 1 1 1 2 2
Firefighter McPadden P & D EB1210 2 7 2 2 2 1 0
Medley
Judges
David M. Bailiff Piping A
John L Bottomley Piping B
David J. Hall Ensemble
Gordon M. Bell Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Firefighter McPadden P & D EB1210 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Joe Brady Jr. Piping A
John Wassman Piping B
Linda M. Hall Ensemble
Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Saffron United Pipe Band EB0975 1 7 2 1 1 3 9
Roisin Dubh Irish PB Grade 5 EB922251 2 8 1 2 3 2 8
Rory O'Moore School of P & D V EB0779 3 12 4 3 4 1 7
Manchester PB Gr 5 EB1720 4 18 6 6 2 4 6
Jimmy Higgins Memorial Pipe Band EB922252 5 20 3 4 6 7 5
Inis Fada Gaelic PB-5 EB1307 6 24 5 5 8 6 4
Firefighter McPadden P&D 5 EB192123 7 26 8 8 5 5 0
South Park & District PB EB31784 8 30 7 7 7 9 0
Celtic Friars Pipe Band EB922245 9 35 9 9 9 8 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Green, Nathanael ES1384 1 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Green, Nathanael ES1384 1 2
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Molloy, Michael ES1258 1 18
Silva, Nate ES1545 2 16
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 3 14
Irwin, Whit ES925691 4 12
Felder, James ES0434 5 10
Brown, Julianne ES0636 6 8
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 0
Wallace, Bob ES1245 0
Cullen, Rory ES0421 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Joe Brady Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cullen, Rory ES0421 1 9 1
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 2 8
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 3 7
Silva, Nate ES1545 4 6
Wallace, Bob ES1245 5 5
Felder, James ES0434 6 4
Brown, Julianne ES0636 0
Irwin, Whit ES925691 0
Molloy, Michael ES1258 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Silva, Nate ES1545 1 9
Felder, James ES0434 2 8
Wallace, Bob ES1245 3 7
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 4 6
Cullen, Rory ES0421 5 5
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 6 4
Brown, Julianne ES0636 0
Irwin, Whit ES925691 0
Molloy, Michael ES1258 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Silva, Nate ES1545 1 8
Cullen, Rory ES0421 2 7
Felder, James ES0434 3 6
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 4 5
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 5 4
Wallace, Bob ES1245 6 3
Brown, Julianne ES0636 0
Irwin, Whit ES925691 0
Piccione, Jimmy ES1259 No Show N/A N/A
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cullen, Rory ES0421 1 9
Silva, Nate ES1545 2 8
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 3 7
Irwin, Whit ES925691 4 6
Wallace, Bob ES1245 5 5
Molloy, Michael ES1258 6 4
Brown, Julianne ES0636 0
Felder, James ES0434 0
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 1 16
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 2 14
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 3 12
Freed, Janna ES1149 4 10
Saxer, Michael ES1698 5 8
Duke, James ES0508 6 6
Fanning, Joe ES0077 0
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 0
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Saxer, Michael ES1698 1 8
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 2 7
Fanning, Joe ES0077 3 6
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 4 5
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 5 4
Freed, Janna ES1149 6 3
Duke, James ES0508 0
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 0
Domashinski, Grace ES1214 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Joe Brady Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Freed, Janna ES1149 1 8
Fanning, Joe ES0077 2 7
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 3 6
Saxer, Michael ES1698 4 5
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 5 4
Duke, James ES0508 6 3
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 0
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Smyth, Bryan Thomas ES1157 1 20 1
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 2 18
Best, Kimberly ES925689 3 16
Tierney, Mary ES1392 4 14
Johnson, Frank J ES925897 5 12
McStubi, Gerrard ES0036 6 10
Brandt, Michael O ES925685 0
Flanagan, Sean ES1515 0
Rice, Diane L ES925916 0
Sanford, John ES0461 0
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
English, John Thomas ES925723 1 3
Sullivan, Michael S. ES0694 2 2
McNamara, Daniel ES0093 3 1
Stout, Robert ES926046 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
David J. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 16
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
English, John Thomas ES925723 1 16
Smyth, Bryan Thomas ES1157 2 15
Stout, Robert ES926046 3 14
Sullivan, Michael S. ES0694 4 13
Sanford, John ES0461 5 12
Barbro, Benjamin ES1216 6 11
Best, Kimberly ES925689 0
Brandt, Michael O ES925685 0
Flanagan, Sean ES1515 0
Johnson, Frank J ES925897 0
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 0
McNamara, Daniel ES0093 0
McStubi, Gerrard ES0036 0
Mertens, Ian ES925890 0
Rice, Diane L ES925916 0
Tierney, Mary ES1392 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
2/4 March
Judges
Joe Brady Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lindemann, Susan ES926070 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Laberee, James J ES925922 1 1
Two Parted March
Judges
Joe Brady Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Laberee, James J ES925922 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Adrian John Mordaunt
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cole, Wesley ES1269 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Adrian John Mordaunt
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cole, Wesley ES1269 1 1
Drum Solo
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cole, Wesley ES1269 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Adrian John Mordaunt
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lynch, Kenneth ES0476 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Adrian John Mordaunt
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lynch, Kenneth ES0476 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Domashinski, Kelly Corinne ES925743 1 2
Guilfoyle, Conor L ES926099 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Snare
Two Parted March
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Meichsner, Brian Patrick ES925837 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice Tenor
March Set
Judges
Linda M. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cooper, Linda ES1160 1 2
Rich, Samantha Anne ES925856 2 0
Four Parted March
Judges
Linda M. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cooper, Linda ES1160 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Linda M. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McMonigle, William ES0605 1 1
Medley
Judges
Linda M. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McMonigle, William ES0605 1 1