EUSPBA Competition Results

Round Hill Highland Games 2019
Lakeville CT
6/30/2019

Judges: Joe Brady Jr., Marc E. DuBois, Colum M. Lundt, Nancy C. Tunnicliffe, Lezlie Webster
Soloists: 41
Groups: 5

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Lezlie Webster Piping A
Joe Brady Jr. Piping B
Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
Colum M. Lundt Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Saffron United Pipe Band EB0975 1 5 1 1 1 2 5
Claddagh Mhor Pipe Band EB1002 2 9 2 2 2 3 4
Old Colony Highlanders PB ES1536 3 10 3 3 3 1 3
Manchester PB Gr 5 EB1720 4 16 4 4 4 4 2
Claddagh Pipe Band V EB1659 5 20 5 5 5 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Feeney, James ES1186 1 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Feeney, James ES1186 1 2
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 1 2
Westphal, Jen ES0500 No Show N/A N/A
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Joe Brady Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 1 2
Westphal, Jen ES0500 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 18
Lemieux, Steve ES1589 2 16
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 3 14
Feeney, Emily ES1185 4 12
Dye, Joshua 90606 5 10
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 6 8
Alvarez, David ES0261 0
Felder, James ES0434 0
Silva, Nate ES1545 0
2/4 March
Judges
Joe Brady Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 1 9 1
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 2 8
Dye, Joshua 90606 3 7
Lemieux, Steve ES1589 4 6
Silva, Nate ES1545 5 5
Feeney, Emily ES1185 6 4
Alvarez, David ES0261 0
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 0
Felder, James ES0434 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 1 9
Dye, Joshua 90606 2 8
Alvarez, David ES0261 3 7
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 4 6
Lemieux, Steve ES1589 5 5
Feeney, Emily ES1185 6 4
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 0
Felder, James ES0434 0
Silva, Nate ES1545 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Bowie, Allan ES0082 1 20 1
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 2 18 1
Freed, Janna ES1149 3 16
Bathory-Peeler, Steven ES0482 4 14
Moran, Kevin Andrew ES925677 5 12
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 6 10
Duke, James ES0508 0
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 0
Thomas, Alice ES0250 0
Wells, Matt ES0811 0
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 1 11
Moran, Kevin Andrew ES925677 2 10
Freed, Janna ES1149 3 9
Wells, Matt ES0811 4 8
Dreyer, Danielle ES0475 5 7
Duke, James ES0508 6 6
Bathory-Peeler, Steven ES0482 0
Bowie, Allan ES0082 0
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 0
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 0
Thomas, Alice ES0250 0
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Joe Brady Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Moran, Kevin Andrew ES925677 1 10
Wells, Matt ES0811 2 9
Bowie, Allan ES0082 3 8
Freed, Janna ES1149 4 7
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 5 6
Dreyer, Danielle ES0475 6 5
Duke, James ES0508 0
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 0
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 0
Thomas, Alice ES0250 0
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Barnie, Walter ES0286 1 8
Pilcher, James ES0783 2 6
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 3 4
Graham, Paul ES926012 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
Joe Brady Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stout, Robert ES926046 1 5 1
Butts, Elizabeth Moore ES925892 2 4
Barnie, Walter ES0286 3 3
Pilcher, James ES0783 4 2
Graham, Paul ES926012 5 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 1 3
Pilcher, James ES0783 2 2
Barnie, Walter ES0286 3 1
Graham, Paul ES926012 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flannery, Brigid D. ES925917 1 1
Two Parted March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Feeney, Anna ES926086 1 3
Feeney, Abigail ES926079 2 2
Flannery, Brigid D. ES925917 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Colum M. Lundt
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Andrews, Douglas ES1522 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Colum M. Lundt
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Armstrong, Gabriel Cirdan ES926011F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Snare
Two Parted March
Judges
Colum M. Lundt
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Meichsner, Brian Patrick ES925837 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Tenor
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Webster, Marielle ES1542 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice Tenor
Four Parted March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cooper, Linda ES1160 1 1