EUSPBA Competition Results

Cumberland Valley Scottish Games 2019
Shippensburg, PA
6/8/2019

Judges: David M. Bailiff, David J. Hall, Andrew R. Walker
Soloists: 32
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 1 4
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
David J. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 1 2 1
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 1 2
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 1 2
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
David J. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 1 2
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Silva, Nate ES1545 1 8
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 2 6
Tussing, Amber ES0165 3 4
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
David J. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 1 4
Silva, Nate ES1545 2 3
Tussing, Amber ES0165 3 2
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 4 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Silva, Nate ES1545 1 4
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 2 3
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 3 2
Tussing, Amber ES0165 4 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Silva, Nate ES1545 1 2
Tussing, Amber ES0165 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
David J. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Silva, Nate ES1545 1 4
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 2 3
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 3 2
Tussing, Amber ES0165 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 1 18
Blevins, Scott ES1096 2 16
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 3 14
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 4 12
DeBuchananne, Thomas ES1276 5 10
Friz, Daniel ES0314 6 8
Bourne, Brenton ES1570 0
Horne, Sr, Richard ES0483 0
LaSota, Dr., William ES0209 0
2/4 March
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Blevins, Scott ES1096 1 9
DeBuchananne, Thomas ES1276 2 8
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 3 7
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 4 6
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 5 5
Friz, Daniel ES0314 6 4
Bourne, Brenton ES1570 0
Horne, Sr, Richard ES0483 0
LaSota, Dr., William ES0209 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
David J. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
DeBuchananne, Thomas ES1276 1 9
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 2 8
Bourne, Brenton ES1570 3 7
Blevins, Scott ES1096 4 6
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 5 5
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 6 4
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Horne, Sr, Richard ES0483 0
LaSota, Dr., William ES0209 0
Jig
Judges
David J. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Blevins, Scott ES1096 1 9
Horne, Sr, Richard ES0483 2 8
DeBuchananne, Thomas ES1276 3 7
LaSota, Dr., William ES0209 4 6
Bourne, Brenton ES1570 5 5
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 6 4
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 0
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bourne, Brenton ES1570 1 9
Blevins, Scott ES1096 2 8
LaSota, Dr., William ES0209 3 7
DeBuchananne, Thomas ES1276 4 6
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 5 5
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 6 4
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Horne, Sr, Richard ES0483 0
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Elliott, Evan D ES925751 1 22
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 2 20
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 3 18
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 4 16
Gatehouse, Timothy ES1654 5 14
Condrey, Bryant ES1647 6 12
Evans, Matt ES1613 0
Evans, Peter ES1517 0
Gregory-Lowe, Kimberly ES0010 0
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 0
Lamb, Brett M ES925841 0
2/4 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Reichenbacher , David Tod ES925900 1 13
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 2 12
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 3 11
Elliott, Evan D ES925751 4 10
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 5 9
Gatehouse, Timothy ES1654 6 8
Condrey, Bryant ES1647 0
Evans, Matt ES1613 0
Evans, Peter ES1517 0
Flaherty, Casey Thomas ES1573 0
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 0
Gregory-Lowe, Kimberly ES0010 0
Lamb, Brett M ES925841 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
David J. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 1 9
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 2 8
Condrey, Bryant ES1647 3 7
Lamb, Brett M ES925841 4 6
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 5 5
Evans, Matt ES1613 6 4
Flaherty, Casey Thomas ES1573 0
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 0
Gatehouse, Timothy ES1654 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Elliott, Evan D ES925751 1 9
Condrey, Bryant ES1647 2 8
Evans, Matt ES1613 3 7
Flaherty, Casey Thomas ES1573 4 6
Gatehouse, Timothy ES1654 5 5
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 6 4
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 0
Gregory-Lowe, Kimberly ES0010 0
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 0
Slow March
Judges
David J. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Elliott, Evan D ES925751 1 9
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 2 8
Condrey, Bryant ES1647 3 7
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 4 6
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 5 5
Gatehouse, Timothy ES1654 6 4
Evans, Matt ES1613 0
Flaherty, Casey Thomas ES1573 0
Lamb, Brett M ES925841 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 1 2
Bartels, Bennett ES925927 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
David J. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
David J. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 1 2
Bartels, Bennett ES925927 2 0
Slow March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bryce, Brandon J ES925904 1 1
Two Parted March
Judges
David J. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bryce, Brandon J ES925904 1 1