EUSPBA Competition Results

Austin Piping Competition 2019
Austin TX
6/1/2019

Judges: Ed Best, Andrew Carlisle, June P. Hanley
Soloists: 24
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Waters, Lori T. ES1567 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Waters, Lori T. ES1567 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Waters, Lori T. ES1567 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Waters, Lori T. ES1567 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Waters, Lori T. ES1567 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Armstrong, Daniel ES1116 1 6 1
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 2 4
Taber, John ES0157 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Armstrong, Daniel ES1116 1 3
Wei, Bill ES925701 2 2
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wei, Bill ES925701 1 3
Armstrong, Daniel ES1116 2 2
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 3 0
Jig
Judges
Andrew Carlisle
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 1 3 1
Armstrong, Daniel ES1116 2 2 1
Wei, Bill ES925701 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
Andrew Carlisle
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wei, Bill ES925701 1 3 1
Armstrong, Daniel ES1116 2 2 1
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Andrew Carlisle
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dunlap, Evalina T00174 1 20 1
Foster, Kelly ES1204 2 18
Nering, Jason R ES925807 3 16
Nichols, Hunter ES1608 4 14
Bailey, Peter ES926016 5 12
Gobert, Jonathan T00199 6 10
Burgess, Thadeus ES926052 0
Peters, Lorinda T00198 0
Rodgers, Kristina T00200 0
Stricker, David ES1340 0
2/4 March
Judges
Andrew Carlisle
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dunlap, Evalina T00174 1 12 1
Rodgers, Kristina T00200 2 11
Gobert, Jonathan T00199 3 10
Stricker, David ES1340 4 9
Nering, Jason R ES925807 5 8
Bailey, Peter ES926016 6 7
Burgess, Thadeus ES926052 0
Clark, Mark ES1048 0
Foster, Kelly ES1204 0
Nichols, Hunter ES1608 0
Peters, Lorinda T00198 0
Taber, John ES0157 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stricker, David ES1340 1 12
Taber, John ES0157 2 11
Dunlap, Evalina T00174 3 10
Nichols, Hunter ES1608 4 9
Foster, Kelly ES1204 5 8
Bailey, Peter ES926016 6 7
Burgess, Thadeus ES926052 0
Clark, Mark ES1048 0
Gobert, Jonathan T00199 0
Nering, Jason R ES925807 0
Peters, Lorinda T00198 0
Rodgers, Kristina T00200 0
6/8 March
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Foster, Kelly ES1204 1 11
Dunlap, Evalina T00174 2 10
Nichols, Hunter ES1608 3 9
Stricker, David ES1340 4 8
Nering, Jason R ES925807 5 7
Bailey, Peter ES926016 6 6
Clark, Mark ES1048 0
Gobert, Jonathan T00199 0
Peters, Lorinda T00198 0
Rodgers, Kristina T00200 0
Taber, John ES0157 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Andrew Carlisle
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Grimley, Andrew ES0267 1 4
Wei, Bill ES925701 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Andrew Carlisle
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sutton, Clara Renae ES925932 1 4 1
King, Jacob ES1289 2 3 1
Grimley, Kate ES0268 3 2
Grimley, Andrew ES0267 4 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sutton, Clara Renae ES925932 1 4
King, Jacob ES1289 2 3
Grimley, Andrew ES0267 3 2
Grimley, Kate ES0268 4 0
6/8 March
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
King, Jacob ES1289 1 4
Sutton, Clara Renae ES925932 2 3
Grimley, Andrew ES0267 3 2
Grimley, Kate ES0268 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Taber, Valerie 41077F 1 1
Two Parted March
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Morris, Michael Frank ES926065 1 2
Taber, Valerie 41077F 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Taber, John ES0157 1 1