EUSPBA Competition Results

Greater Greenville Scottish Games 2019
Greenville SC
5/25/2019

Judges: William S. Caudill, Jim Dillahey, Marc E. DuBois, Jerry Finegan, Sandy Jones, Edwin M. Krintz Jr., Joyce E. McIntosh, Jonathan P. Quigg
Soloists: 91
Groups: 13

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Pipe Bands
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Jim Dillahey Piping A
William S. Caudill Piping B
Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Wake and District G3 EB0552 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Medley
Judges
Jim Dillahey Piping A
William S. Caudill Piping B
Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Wake and District G3 EB0552 1 4 1 1 1 1 4
Grandfather Mtn Highlanders III EB1104 2 9 2 2 2 3 3
Atlanta Pipe Band EB0234 3 13 4 4 3 2 2
Nashville Pipes & Drums IV EB1188 4 14 3 3 4 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Mini-MSR
Judges
Jim Dillahey Piping A
Jerry Finegan Piping B
Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Nashville Pipes & Drums IV EB1188 1 6 1 1 1 3 5
Loch Norman Pipe Band EB0440 2 12 3 4 3 2 4
Atlanta Pipe Band Gr 4 EB0235 3 13 5 3 4 1 3
North Georgia Pipes & Drums IV EB0188 4 14 2 2 5 5 2
Knoxville Pipes & Drums IV EB0599 5 15 4 5 2 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh Piping A
Jerry Finegan Piping B
Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
City of Greenville P & D V EB1263 1 4 1 1 1 1 5
Knoxville Pipes & Drums V EB0600 2 9 3 2 2 2 4
Queen City Juv Pipes & Drums EB0549 3 12 2 3 4 3 3
John Mohr MacKintosh P&D V EB0685 4 16 5 4 3 4 2
Palmetto Pipes & Drums V EB0976 5 19 4 5 5 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Martin, Alasdair ES1173 1 10
Nixon, Cameron ES1429 2 8
Elliott, Mark A. ES1497 3 6
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 4 4
Abernethy, Brendan ES0278 5 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Martin, Alasdair ES1173 1 8
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 2 6
Abernethy, Brendan ES0278 3 4
Elliott, Mark A. ES1497 4 2
Nixon, Cameron ES1429 No Show N/A N/A
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 1 5
Abernethy, Brendan ES0278 2 4
Martin, Alasdair ES1173 3 3
Nixon, Cameron ES1429 4 2
Elliott, Mark A. ES1497 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Gardner, Eric ES0364 1 8
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 2 6
Jones, Andrea ES0223 3 4
Ingraham, James "JD" ES0055 4 2
Burns, Tommy ES0814 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Gardner, Eric ES0364 1 4
Ingraham, James "JD" ES0055 2 3
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 3 2
Jones, Andrea ES0223 4 1
Burns, Tommy ES0814 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Gardner, Eric ES0364 1 4
Jones, Andrea ES0223 2 3
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 3 2
Ingraham, James "JD" ES0055 4 1
Burns, Tommy ES0814 No Show N/A N/A
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Ingraham, James "JD" ES0055 1 4
Gardner, Eric ES0364 2 3
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 3 2
Jones, Andrea ES0223 Breakdown 0
Burns, Tommy ES0814 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd A
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 1 16
Miller, Alexandra ES925811 2 14
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 3 12
Kaus, Bob ES0786 4 10
Cannon, David ES1150 5 8
Miller, Katherine ES925812 6 6
Broughton, Liam ES0985 0
Conger, John Mark ES0764 0
Bergin, Nick 50030 No Show N/A N/A
McLeod, Lee ES1478 No Show N/A N/A
Piobaireachd B
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Schnee, Noah ES0378 1 18
MacLellan, Taylor ES1593 2 16
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 3 14
Olsen, Kari ES0269 4 12
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 5 10
Schrader, Jacob ES1351 6 8
Dudley, Stone ES0951 0
Nugent, Joseph ES1158 0
Young, Rick ES0110 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 19
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacLellan, Taylor ES1593 1 19
Schnee, Noah ES0378 2 18
Bergin, Nick 50030 3 17
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 4 16
Broughton, Liam ES0985 5 15
Miller, Katherine ES925812 6 14
Cannon, David ES1150 0
Conger, John Mark ES0764 0
Dudley, Stone ES0951 0
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 0
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
Kaus, Bob ES0786 0
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 0
McLeod, Lee ES1478 0
Miller, Alexandra ES925811 0
Nugent, Joseph ES1158 0
Olsen, Kari ES0269 0
Schrader, Jacob ES1351 0
Young, Rick ES0110 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh
 
Results
Competitors: 19
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bergin, Nick 50030 1 19 1
McLeod, Lee ES1478 2 18
Schnee, Noah ES0378 3 17
Miller, Katherine ES925812 4 16
Broughton, Liam ES0985 5 15
Nugent, Joseph ES1158 6 14
Cannon, David ES1150 0
Conger, John Mark ES0764 0
Dudley, Stone ES0951 0
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 0
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
Kaus, Bob ES0786 0
MacLellan, Taylor ES1593 0
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 0
Miller, Alexandra ES925811 0
Olsen, Kari ES0269 0
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 0
Schrader, Jacob ES1351 0
Young, Rick ES0110 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd A
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bledsoe, Greyson ES1311 1 20
Stewart, Jimmy Alexander ES925702 2 18
Adamson, Mark Thomas ES926042 3 16
Metcalfe, Edward ES1275 4 14
Baldwin, Rich ES925923 5 12
Cannon, Karen M. ES925752 6 10
Dillon, Garry Jon ES1679 0
Rhoad, Duncan ES1534 0
Skinner, James ES1023 0
Brennan, Melanye ES0490 Breakdown 0
Piobaireachd B
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Foster, Kelly ES1204 1 18
Costa, Curtis Lee ES925833 2 16
Schnee, Courtney ES0377 3 14
Alcorn, Noelan Robert ES925674 4 12
Bailey, Gerald ES0963 5 10
Poliak, Bruce ES1444 6 8
Andrews, Robert ES0283 0
McKenzie, Garrett ES1400 0
Quinn, John L ES0957 0
Quanstrom, Linda ES0917 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March A
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Adamson, Mark Thomas ES926042 1 11
Bledsoe, Greyson ES1311 2 10
Skinner, James ES1023 3 9
Metcalfe, Edward ES1275 4 8
Brennan, Melanye ES0490 5 7
Hinkson, Paul Donovan 21691 6 6
Baldwin, Rich ES925923 0
Cannon, Karen M. ES925752 0
Dillon, Garry Jon ES1679 0
Rhoad, Duncan ES1534 0
Stewart, Jimmy Alexander ES925702 0
Grest, Michael Todd ES925998 No Show N/A N/A
Layton, Christopher ES926002 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March B
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Alcorn, Noelan Robert ES925674 1 11
Costa, Curtis Lee ES925833 2 10
Schnee, Courtney ES0377 3 9
Foster, Kelly ES1204 4 8
McKenzie, Garrett ES1400 5 7
Bailey, Gerald ES0963 6 6
Andrews, Robert ES0283 0
Ayub, Vincent ES0800 0
Beeson, Ben ES0264 0
Poliak, Bruce ES1444 0
Quinn, John L ES0957 0
Strathpey & Reel A
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Stewart, Jimmy Alexander ES925702 1 9
Adamson, Mark Thomas ES926042 2 8
Rhoad, Duncan ES1534 3 7
Baldwin, Rich ES925923 4 6
Dillon, Garry Jon ES1679 5 5
Metcalfe, Edward ES1275 6 4
Cannon, Karen M. ES925752 0
Hinkson, Paul Donovan 21691 0
Skinner, James ES1023 Breakdown 0
Grest, Michael Todd ES925998 No Show N/A N/A
Layton, Christopher ES926002 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel B
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Costa, Curtis Lee ES925833 1 9
Alcorn, Noelan Robert ES925674 2 8
Schnee, Courtney ES0377 3 7
Foster, Kelly ES1204 4 6
Bailey, Gerald ES0963 5 5
Andrews, Robert ES0283 6 4
Ayub, Vincent ES0800 0
McKenzie, Garrett ES1400 0
Poliak, Bruce ES1444 0
Quanstrom, Linda ES0917 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Caudill, Daniel MacQueen ES925715 1 12
Lawing, Joel ES1202 2 10
Elliott, Charlotte ES1657 3 8
Herkowitz, Bethany ES925819 4 6
MacIsaac, Kyle ES926031 5 4
Schoenfeld, William ES925827 6 0
2/4 March
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Caudill, Daniel MacQueen ES925715 1 6 1
Lawing, Joel ES1202 2 5
Herkowitz, Bethany ES925819 3 4
Schoenfeld, William ES925827 4 3
Elliott, Charlotte ES1657 5 2
MacIsaac, Kyle ES926031 6 0
Slow March
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Caudill, Daniel MacQueen ES925715 1 6
MacIsaac, Kyle ES926031 2 5
Lawing, Joel ES1202 3 4
Herkowitz, Bethany ES925819 4 3
Elliott, Charlotte ES1657 5 2
Schoenfeld, William ES925827 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Mackay, Scott Thomas ES925988 1 3
Somerville, Bryan Thomas ES925989 2 2
Konen, Joseph C. ES925994 3 1
Harrison, Paul Eddie ES925796 No Show N/A N/A
Two Parted March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Mackay, Scott Thomas ES925988 1 6
Hopkins, Glenn Allen ES925943 2 5
Somerville, Bryan Thomas ES925989 3 4
Welker, Spencer Thomas ES926029 4 3
Konen, Joseph C. ES925994 5 2
Pitney, Lloyd ES0152 6 1
Harrison, Paul Eddie ES925796 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Green, Anthony ES1303 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Green, Anthony ES1303 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dishman, Raegan ES0307 1 4
Maitlen, Justin 21348 2 3
Minnis, Chris ES0119 3 2
Dean Pierce, Allison ES1205 4 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dishman, Raegan ES0307 1 3
Maitlen, Justin 21348 2 2
Minnis, Chris ES0119 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Boyles, Woodrow David ES925762 1 2 1
Thompson, Timothy 31965 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thompson, Timothy 31965 1 2
Boyles, Woodrow David ES925762 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Boyles, Woodrow David ES925762 1 1 1
March Set
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Boyles, Woodrow David ES925762 1 2 1
Thompson, Timothy 31965 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ingraham, Will ES0651 1 3
Taylor, Will ES0271 2 2
Duncan, Denise ES0414 3 0
March Set
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Taylor, Will ES0271 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Ruddock, Caleb ES925813 1 5 1
Oakes, Willis Isaiah ES925696 2 4
Schnee, Gustav ES1437 3 3
Cruthers, Sara 41673F 4 2
Hinkson, Knox Donovan ES925849 5 1
Bingham, Patrick Verily ES1700 No Show N/A N/A
March Set
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Ruddock, Caleb ES925813 1 5 1
Schnee, Gustav ES1437 2 4
Oakes, Willis Isaiah ES925696 3 3
Cruthers, Sara 41673F 4 2
Hinkson, Knox Donovan ES925849 5 1
Bingham, Patrick Verily ES1700 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Tenor
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McSherry, Emily ES925678 1 3
Heidrich, Karen ES1496 2 2
Schnee, Anina ES1450 3 0
March Set
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McSherry, Emily ES925678 1 3
Heidrich, Karen ES1496 2 2
Schnee, Anina ES1450 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice Tenor
March Set
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cruthers, Elizabeth 41671F 1 2 1
Graham, Michelle ES926043 2 0
Four Parted March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cruthers, Elizabeth 41671F 1 2 1
Graham, Michelle ES926043 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bellefleur, Emily ES0289 1 2 1
Kelly, Tempe ES0770 2 0
Medley
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bellefleur, Emily ES0289 1 2 1
Kelly, Tempe ES0770 2 0