EUSPBA Competition Results

Cincinnati Indoor Solo Competition 2019
Cincinnati OH
4/13/2019

Judges: Clark Abercrombie, Barry Conway, Calum MacDonald, Jonathan P. Quigg
Soloists: 29
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Praskovich, Ryan ES0383 1 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Praskovich, Ryan ES0383 1 2
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Horwath, Joey 92259 1 6
Douglas, Andy T00190 2 4
Trenor, Michael ES1716 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Horwath, Joey 92259 1 3 1
Douglas, Andy T00190 2 2
Trenor, Michael ES1716 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Horwath, Joey 92259 1 3
Douglas, Andy T00190 2 2
Trenor, Michael ES1716 Breakdown 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Horwath, Joey 92259 1 3
Douglas, Andy T00190 2 2
Trenor, Michael ES1716 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
2/4 March
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
McCollum, Thomas 92305 1 1
Heizer, Christopher ES0319 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
McCollum, Thomas 92305 1 1
Heizer, Christopher ES0319 No Show N/A N/A
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
McCollum, Thomas 92305 1 1
Heizer, Christopher ES0319 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wright, Charles T0127 1 16
Neal, Gabrielle 92268 2 14
Neal, Brian T0040 3 12
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 4 10
Robinson, Lucas ES0462 5 8
McCollum, Thomas 92305 6 6
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 0
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 1 7
Wright, Charles T0127 2 6
Neal, Gabrielle 92268 3 5
Neal, Brian T0040 4 4
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 5 3
Robinson, Lucas ES0462 6 2
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neal, Gabrielle 92268 1 6
Neal, Brian T0040 2 5
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 3 4
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 4 3
Robinson, Lucas ES0462 5 2
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 6 0
Jig
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neal, Gabrielle 92268 1 7
Neal, Brian T0040 2 6
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 3 5
Wright, Charles T0127 4 4
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 5 3
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 6 2
Robinson, Lucas ES0462 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Elliott, Evan D ES925751 1 14
McCollum, Michael T00146 2 12
De Roche, John ES1330 3 10
Johnson, Douglas ES0996 4 8
Casey, Donald ES0151 5 6
Slabaugh, Cathie ES1525 6 4
Bailie, Marleen ES0229F Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kelley, Michael T00189 1 8
Elliott, Evan D ES925751 2 7
Johnson, Douglas ES0996 3 6
Slabaugh, Cathie ES1525 4 5
Bailie, Marleen ES0229F 5 4
Casey, Donald ES0151 6 3
De Roche, John ES1330 0
McCollum, Michael T00146 0
6/8 March
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Elliott, Evan D ES925751 1 8 1
Kelley, Michael T00189 2 7 1
McCollum, Michael T00146 3 6
Casey, Donald ES0151 4 5
De Roche, John ES1330 5 4
Slabaugh, Cathie ES1525 6 3
Bailie, Marleen ES0229F 0
Johnson, Douglas ES0996 0
Freeman, Jack T00188 No Show N/A N/A
Slow March
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Elliott, Evan D ES925751 1 7
Bailie, Marleen ES0229F 2 6
McCollum, Michael T00146 3 5
De Roche, John ES1330 4 4
Slabaugh, Cathie ES1525 5 3
Johnson, Douglas ES0996 6 2
Casey, Donald ES0151 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McElhinney, Meghan ES925831 1 1
Two Parted March
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McElhinney, Meghan ES925831 1 2
Harrison, Paul Eddie ES925796 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Moore, Nicholas ES1117 1 2
Decker, Kenneth ES0121 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Moore, Nicholas ES1117 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Conway, Liam ES0481F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Craig, Jeff 92270 1 1
March Set
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Craig, Jeff 92270 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Snare
Two Parted March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Shoesmith, Mark A ES926018 1 1 1