EUSPBA Competition Results

Loch Norman Highland Games 2019
Huntersville, NC
4/12/2019 - 4/13/2019

Judges: June P. Hanley, Nick Hudson, Sandy Jones, Edwin M. Krintz Jr., Dan Lyden, Joyce E. McIntosh, Albert G. McMullin, Derek R. Midgley, Dr. Jack Taylor
Soloists: 15
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh
Dr. Jack Taylor
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
J. McIntosh J. Taylor
Carlisle, Andrew ES0005 1 2 1 1 18
Midgley, Derek R. ES0008 2 4 2 2 16
Hudson, Nick ES0454 3 6 3 3 14
Murray, Alastair ES1053 4 8 4 4 12
McLeod, Michael ES0442 5 10 5 5 10
Abernethy, Grace ES926004 6 12 6 6 8
Garson, Amy ES0647 14 D D 0
Jones, Ebert (EJ) ES1203 14 D D 0
Lyden, Dan ES0640 14 D D 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Sandy Jones
Albert G. McMullin
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
S. Jones A. McMullin
Hudson, Nick ES0454 1 2 1 1 18
Midgley, Derek R. ES0008 2 4 2 2 16
Carlisle, Andrew ES0005 3 6 3 3 14
Lyden, Dan ES0640 4 8 4 4 12
McLeod, Michael ES0442 5 10 5 5 10
Murray, Alastair ES1053 6 12 6 6 8
Abernethy, Grace ES926004 14 D D 0
Garson, Amy ES0647 14 D D 0
Jones, Ebert (EJ) ES1203 14 D D 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Sandy Jones
Albert G. McMullin
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
S. Jones A. McMullin
Midgley, Derek R. ES0008 1 2 1 1 9
Hudson, Nick ES0454 2 4 2 2 8
Lyden, Dan ES0640 3 6 3 3 7
Carlisle, Andrew ES0005 4 8 4 4 6
McLeod, Michael ES0442 5 10 5 5 5
Murray, Alastair ES1053 6 12 6 6 4
Abernethy, Grace ES926004 14 D D 0
Garson, Amy ES0647 14 D D 0
Jones, Ebert (EJ) ES1203 14 D D 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 1 2
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd A
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacLellan, Taylor ES1593 1 2
Piobaireachd B
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Young, Rick ES0110 1 2
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rice, Diane L ES925916 1 4
Currie, Peter ES0138 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lawing, Joel ES1202 1 2