EUSPBA Competition Results

Cary Indoor Solo Piping 2019
Cary, NC
3/9/2019

Judges: William S. Caudill, Jim Dillahey, Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
Soloists: 39
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brown, Wyatt ES1136 1 10
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 2 8
Adkins, Tony ES0652 3 6
Elliott, Mark A. ES1497 4 4
Nixon, Cameron ES1429 5 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 1 10
Brown, Wyatt ES1136 2 8
Nixon, Cameron ES1429 3 6
Elliott, Mark A. ES1497 4 4
Adkins, Tony ES0652 5 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 1 5
Nixon, Cameron ES1429 2 4
Adkins, Tony ES0652 3 3
Brown, Wyatt ES1136 4 2
Elliott, Mark A. ES1497 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 1 6
Jones, Andrea ES0223 2 4
Vogan, Chris ES0799 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Jones, Andrea ES0223 1 3
Vogan, Chris ES0799 2 2
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 1 3
Jones, Andrea ES0223 2 2
Vogan, Chris ES0799 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 1 20
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 2 18
Schnee, Noah ES0378 3 16
Young, Rick ES0110 4 14
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 5 12
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 6 10
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Lumsden, Alex ES1561 0
MacLellan, Taylor ES1593 0
Sparklin, Eric ES1025 0
2/4 March
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Schnee, Noah ES0378 1 10
Lumsden, Alex ES1561 2 9
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 3 8
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 4 7
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 5 6
Sparklin, Eric ES1025 6 5
MacLellan, Taylor ES1593 0
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 0
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 0
Young, Rick ES0110 0
Armstrong, Peter ES0333 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Schnee, Noah ES0378 1 10
Lumsden, Alex ES1561 2 9
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 3 8
MacLellan, Taylor ES1593 4 7
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 5 6
Sparklin, Eric ES1025 6 5
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 0
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 0
Young, Rick ES0110 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Currie, Peter ES0138 1 16
Foster, Kelly ES1204 2 14
Johnson, Aric ES0606 3 12
Schnee, Courtney ES0377 4 10
Costa, Curtis Lee ES925833 5 8
McPhail, Samuel Layton ES925928 6 6
Boyd, Ian 60019 0
Judson, Evelyn ES0135 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McPhail, Samuel Layton ES925928 1 11
Costa, Curtis Lee ES925833 2 10
Schnee, Courtney ES0377 3 9
Workman, Allen ES0254 4 8
Boyd, Ian 60019 5 7
Foster, Kelly ES1204 6 6
Currie, Peter ES0138 0
Johnson, Aric ES0606 0
Judson, Evelyn ES0135 0
Knapp, Daniel ES1651 0
O'Brien, Dennis ES925951 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Caudill, Daniel MacQueen ES925715 1 8
Wilkins, Walker ES0013 2 6
Elliott, Charlotte ES1657 3 4
Donachie, David ES1638 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Caudill, Daniel MacQueen ES925715 1 5
Wilkins, Walker ES0013 2 4
Donachie, David ES1638 3 3
McDuffie, Kolin ES1568 4 2
Elliott, Charlotte ES1657 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Two Parted March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stickney, Kristopher Jacob ES925980 1 4 1
Murphy, Miles F ES925931 2 3
Smith, Isaiah Thomas ES925978 3 2
Pender, Ronald S ES925947 4 0