EUSPBA Competition Results

Charleston Indoor Games 2019
Charleston SC
3/2/2019

Judges: Jerry Finegan, Joyce E. McIntosh, James H. McIntosh MBE
Soloists: 20
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gardner, Eric ES0364 1 8
Ingraham, James "JD" ES0055 2 6
Jones, Andrea ES0223 3 4
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
James H. McIntosh MBE
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gardner, Eric ES0364 1 4
Ingraham, James "JD" ES0055 2 3
Jones, Andrea ES0223 3 2
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 4 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gardner, Eric ES0364 1 4
Ingraham, James "JD" ES0055 2 3
Jones, Andrea ES0223 3 2
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
James H. McIntosh MBE
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 1 12
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 2 10
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 3 8
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 4 6
Scholtens, Mary Crum ES0909 5 4
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 6 0
2/4 March
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 1 6
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 2 5
Scholtens, Mary Crum ES0909 3 4
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 4 3
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 5 2
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 6 1
Wilkerson, William ES0422 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 1 6
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 2 5
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 3 4
Scholtens, Mary Crum ES0909 4 3
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 5 2
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
Two Parted March
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Murphy, Miles F ES925931 1 1
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Murphy, Miles F ES925931 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Currie, Peter ES0138 1 8
Bailey, Gerald ES0963 2 6
Judson, Evelyn ES0135 3 4
Baldwin, Rich ES925923 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Currie, Peter ES0138 1 4
Bailey, Gerald ES0963 2 3
Baldwin, Rich ES925923 3 2
Judson, Evelyn ES0135 4 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
James H. McIntosh MBE
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bailey, Gerald ES0963 1 4
Currie, Peter ES0138 2 3
Judson, Evelyn ES0135 3 2
Baldwin, Rich ES925923 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Caudill, Daniel MacQueen ES925715 1 6
Wilkins, Walker ES0013 2 4
Elliott, Charlotte ES1657 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wilkins, Walker ES0013 1 4 1
Elliott, Charlotte ES1657 2 3
Caudill, Daniel MacQueen ES925715 3 2
Newell, Titus Wuori ES925919 4 0
Slow March
Judges
James H. McIntosh MBE
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Elliott, Charlotte ES1657 1 3
Caudill, Daniel MacQueen ES925715 2 2
Wilkins, Walker ES0013 3 0