EUSPBA Competition Results

Rose & Shamrock Festival 2019
Lancaster, PA
2/16/2019

Judges: David M. Bailiff, Dan Lyden, Andrew R. Walker
Soloists: 36
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 1 4
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 1 2
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 1 2
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 1 2
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 1 2
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Burlew, Alex ES1134 1 12
Burlew, Evan ES1164 2 10
Tussing, Amber ES0165 3 8
Emery, Daniel E. ES1379 4 6
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 5 4
O'Brien, Kevin ES0958 6 2
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Burlew, Alex ES1134 1 6
Emery, Daniel E. ES1379 2 5
Burlew, Evan ES1164 3 4
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 4 3
O'Brien, Kevin ES0958 5 2
Tussing, Amber ES0165 6 1
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Burlew, Evan ES1164 1 6
Burlew, Alex ES1134 2 5
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 3 4
Emery, Daniel E. ES1379 4 3
Tussing, Amber ES0165 5 2
O'Brien, Kevin ES0958 6 1
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 No Show N/A N/A
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Burlew, Evan ES1164 1 5 1
Emery, Daniel E. ES1379 2 4
Burlew, Alex ES1134 3 3
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 4 2
Tussing, Amber ES0165 5 1
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 No Show N/A N/A
6/8 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 1 6
Burlew, Evan ES1164 2 5
Burlew, Alex ES1134 3 4
Emery, Daniel E. ES1379 4 3
O'Brien, Kevin ES0958 5 2
Tussing, Amber ES0165 6 1
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
McConnell, Rory ES0339F 1 14
Blevins, Scott ES1096 2 12
Friz, Daniel ES0314 3 10
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 4 8
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 5 6
Reidy, Sean ES1590 6 4
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Friz, Daniel ES0314 1 6
Blevins, Scott ES1096 2 5
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 3 4
Reidy, Sean ES1590 4 3
McConnell, Rory ES0339F 5 2
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 6 1
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Blevins, Scott ES1096 1 6
Friz, Daniel ES0314 2 5
Reidy, Sean ES1590 3 4
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 4 3
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 5 2
McConnell, Rory ES0339F 6 1
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 No Show N/A N/A
Jig
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Reidy, Sean ES1590 1 6
Blevins, Scott ES1096 2 5
McConnell, Rory ES0339F 3 4
Friz, Daniel ES0314 4 3
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 5 2
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 6 0
6/8 March
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Blevins, Scott ES1096 1 7
McConnell, Rory ES0339F 2 6
Reidy, Sean ES1590 3 5
Friz, Daniel ES0314 4 4
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 5 3
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 6 2
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 1 20
Gatehouse, Timothy ES1654 2 18
Condrey, Bryant ES1647 3 16
Smith, George M ES1575 4 14
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 5 12
Kissner, William ES925666 6 10
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 0
Logan, Bradley ES1588 0
Morrison, Robert A. ES0204F 0
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 Breakdown 0
Evans, Matt ES1613 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Condrey, Bryant ES1647 1 11
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 2 10
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 3 9
Smith, George M ES1575 4 8
Morrison, Robert A. ES0204F 5 7
Logan, Bradley ES1588 6 6
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 0
Flaherty, Casey Thomas ES1573 0
Gatehouse, Timothy ES1654 0
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 0
Kissner, William ES925666 0
Evans, Matt ES1613 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 1 8
Smith, George M ES1575 2 7
Condrey, Bryant ES1647 3 6
Morrison, Robert A. ES0204F 4 5
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 5 4
Gatehouse, Timothy ES1654 6 3
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 0
Kissner, William ES925666 0
Evans, Matt ES1613 No Show N/A N/A
6/8 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Morrison, Robert A. ES0204F 1 6
Condrey, Bryant ES1647 2 5
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 3 4
Flaherty, Casey Thomas ES1573 4 3
Gatehouse, Timothy ES1654 5 2
Smith, George M ES1575 6 1
Evans, Matt ES1613 No Show N/A N/A
Slow March
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Smith, George M ES1575 1 8
Gatehouse, Timothy ES1654 2 7
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 3 6
Condrey, Bryant ES1647 4 5
Morrison, Robert A. ES0204F 5 4
Logan, Bradley ES1588 6 3
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 0
Flaherty, Casey Thomas ES1573 0
Evans, Matt ES1613 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bartels, Bennett ES925927 1 2
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 Breakdown 0
Slow March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Bryce, Brandon J ES925904 1 2 1
Webb, Kimberly Anne ES1714 2 1
Laberee, James J ES925922 No Show N/A N/A
Two Parted March
Judges
Andrew R. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Webb, Kimberly Anne ES1714 1 2
Bryce, Brandon J ES925904 2 1
Laberee, James J ES925922 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Practice Chanter
Practice Chanter
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wood, Sam T00169 1 2
Engle, J. Michael T00170 2 0