EUSPBA Competition Results

Houston Solo Piping & Drumming Competition 2019
Houston, TX
2/9/2019

Judges: Sandy Jones, Matt Pantaleoni
Soloists: 34
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open
Piobaireachd
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hudson, Nick ES0454 1 8
Pantaleoni, Matt ES1672 2 6
Todkill, Lyric ES0024 3 4
Jones, Ebert (EJ) ES1203 4 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Todkill, Lyric ES0024 1 8
Hudson, Nick ES0454 2 6
Jones, Ebert (EJ) ES1203 3 4
Pantaleoni, Matt ES1672 4 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pantaleoni, Matt ES1672 1 4
Hudson, Nick ES0454 2 3
Jones, Ebert (EJ) ES1203 3 2
Todkill, Lyric ES0024 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
Matt Pantaleoni
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Tan, Filemon ES1528 1 4 1
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Tan, Filemon ES1528 1 2
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Matt Pantaleoni
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Tan, Filemon ES1528 1 2 1
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piobaireachd
Piobaireachd
Judges
Matt Pantaleoni
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Waters, Lori T. ES1567 1 4
Hrncir, Joel ES0947 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
2/4 March
Judges
Matt Pantaleoni
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hrncir, Joel ES0947 1 3
Waters, Lori T. ES1567 2 2
McLarty, Claire ES925935 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hrncir, Joel ES0947 1 2
Waters, Lori T. ES1567 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brownlee, Gillian Alice ES1264F 1 12
Strobel, Canaan ES1644 2 10
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 3 8
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 4 6
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 5 4
Fenner, William C ES1705 6 0
2/4 March
Judges
Matt Pantaleoni
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Brownlee, Gillian Alice ES1264F 1 9 1
Smith, Nick T00168 2 8
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 3 7
Fenner, William C ES1705 4 6
Spreen, Chris T00167 5 5
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 6 4
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 0
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 0
Strobel, Canaan ES1644 0
Wei, Bill ES925701 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Smith, Nick T00168 1 9
Spreen, Chris T00167 2 8
Brownlee, Gillian Alice ES1264F 3 7
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 4 6
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 5 5
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 6 4
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 0
Fenner, William C ES1705 0
Strobel, Canaan ES1644 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
Matt Pantaleoni
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 1 12
Nichols, Hunter ES1608 2 10
Andrews, Wilson "Toby" ES0705 3 8
Gobert, Jonathan David ES925684 4 6
Nering, Jason R ES925807 5 4
Baldwin, Rich ES925923 6 0
2/4 March
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bowdin, Matt ES1315 1 7
Nichols, Hunter ES1608 2 6
Baldwin, Rich ES925923 3 5
Andrews, Wilson "Toby" ES0705 4 4
Gobert, Jonathan David ES925684 5 3
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 6 2
Nering, Jason R ES925807 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
Matt Pantaleoni
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Arguelles , Agustin ES925883 1 4
Phang, Karah ES1564 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
King, Jacob ES1289 1 8 1
Jones, Adam ES61426 2 7 1
Sutton, Clara Renae ES925932 3 6 1
Jones, Samuel ES0824 4 5 1
Phang, Karah ES1564 5 4
Kudchadker, Rohan Rajat ES925809 6 3
Arguelles , Agustin ES925883 0
Madan, Aiken ES925926 0