EUSPBA Competition Results

Battle of the Bayou 2018 - Saturday
Hammond, LA
11/17/2018

Judges: Ed Best, James D. Nisbet, Patrick W. Regan, Lezlie Webster
Soloists: 28
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hagen, Andrew ES1464 1 2 1
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hagen, Andrew ES1464 1 2 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hagen, Andrew ES1464 1 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hagen, Andrew ES1464 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Martin, Thomas ES1483 1 14 1
Conger, John Mark ES0764 2 12 1
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 3 10 1
Waymack, Mark 92337 4 8
Wilkerson, William ES0422 5 6
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 6 4
Masinter, Stanley P. ES1378 0
2/4 March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Martin, Thomas ES1483 1 5
Conger, John Mark ES0764 2 4
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 3 3
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 4 2
Wilkerson, William ES0422 5 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Martin, Thomas ES1483 1 6 1
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 2 5
Conger, John Mark ES0764 3 4
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 4 3
Wilkerson, William ES0422 5 2
Masinter, Stanley P. ES1378 Breakdown 0
Jig
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Conger, John Mark ES0764 1 3
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 2 2
Martin, Thomas ES1483 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Martin, Thomas ES1483 1 4 1
Conger, John Mark ES0764 2 3
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 3 2
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 1 14 1
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 2 12
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 3 10
Dunlap, Evalina ES1086 4 8
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 5 6
Phillips, Alex ES1416 6 4
Ford, Michael ES1513 0
2/4 March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 1 11 1
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 2 10 1
Babineaux, Nicholas Christopher ES925850 3 9 1
Waymack, Mark 92337 4 8
Kozmon, Alexander ES0379 5 7
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 6 6
Cain, Robyn ES1441 0
Dunlap, Evalina ES1086 0
Ford, Michael ES1513 0
Phillips, Alex ES1416 0
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 1 9 1
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 2 8
Phillips, Alex ES1416 3 7
Kozmon, Alexander ES0379 4 6
Waymack, Mark 92337 5 5
Dougherty, Andy ES1680 6 4
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 0
Cain, Robyn ES1441 Breakdown 0
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 1 9 1
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 2 8 1
Waymack, Mark 92337 3 7
Kozmon, Alexander ES0379 4 6
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 5 5
Dunlap, Evalina ES1086 6 4
Phillips, Alex ES1416 0
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 0
Dougherty, Andy ES1680 Breakdown 0
Slow March
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 1 10
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 2 9
Waymack, Mark 92337 3 8
Phillips, Alex ES1416 4 7
Dunlap, Evalina ES1086 5 6
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 6 5
Cain, Robyn ES1441 0
Kozmon, Alexander ES0379 0
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 0
Dougherty, Andy ES1680 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
2/4 March
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Phang, Karah ES1564 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Phang, Karah ES1564 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Phang, Karah ES1564 1 1
Slow March
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Phang, Karah ES1564 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pierce, Chris ES0436 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pierce, Chris ES0436 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pierce, Chris ES0436 1 1
March Set
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pierce, Chris ES0436 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brownlee, Pamela ES1266F 1 1
March Set
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
DeSmith, Fred ES1508 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice Tenor
2/4 March
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brownlee, Morgan ES1265F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Keller, Lukas ES0831 1 2
Brownlee, Pamela ES1266F 2 0
Medley
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Keller, Lukas ES0831 1 3
Brownlee, Pamela ES1266F 2 2
Rossi, Dean T00163 3 0