EUSPBA Competition Results

Highland Festival of Scotland CT 2018
Scotland CT
10/7/2018

Judges: John L Bottomley, Marc E. DuBois, Norman J. McLeod, Patricia A. Nisco, Gordon A. Peters, Lezlie Webster
Soloists: 33
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 1 4
Irwin, Whit ES925691 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 1 2
Irwin, Whit ES925691 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 1 2
Irwin, Whit ES925691 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Irwin, Whit ES925691 1 2
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 1 2
Irwin, Whit ES925691 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Landay, Bruce ES0104 1 14
Lynch, Margaret ES0477 2 12
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 3 10
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 4 8
Domashinski, Grace ES1214 5 6
Feeney, Emily ES1185 6 4
Groeneveld, William ES0317 0
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Feeney, Emily ES1185 1 8 1
Groeneveld, William ES0317 2 7
Domashinski, Grace ES1214 3 6
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 4 5
Landay, Bruce ES0104 5 4
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 6 3
Evvard, Beverly ES1359 0
Lynch, Margaret ES0477 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Groeneveld, William ES0317 1 8
Feeney, Emily ES1185 2 7
Domashinski, Grace ES1214 3 6
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 4 5
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 5 4
Landay, Bruce ES0104 6 3
Evvard, Beverly ES1359 0
Lynch, Margaret ES0477 0
6/8 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lynch, Margaret ES0477 1 8
Feeney, Emily ES1185 2 7
Domashinski, Grace ES1214 3 6
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 4 5
Groeneveld, William ES0317 5 4
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 6 3
Evvard, Beverly ES1359 0
Landay, Bruce ES0104 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Moran, Kevin Andrew ES925677 1 12 1
Bathory-Peeler, Steven ES0482 2 10 1
Lundt, Lawrence ES1637 3 8
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 4 6
Dean, Ephraim ES0249 5 4
Bullard, Jr, William ES0489 6 0
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Leahy, Jim ES1146 1 3
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 2 2
Creamer, William ES0950 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Moran, Kevin Andrew ES925677 1 8
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 2 7
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 3 6
Leahy, Jim ES1146 4 5
Bathory-Peeler, Steven ES0482 5 4
Lundt, Lawrence ES1637 6 3
Bullard, Jr, William ES0489 0
Creamer, William ES0950 0
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Creamer, William ES0950 1 8
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 2 7
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 3 6
Moran, Kevin Andrew ES925677 4 5
Lundt, Lawrence ES1637 5 4
Bathory-Peeler, Steven ES0482 6 3
Bullard, Jr, William ES0489 0
Leahy, Jim ES1146 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Schlottmann, Matthew ES1711 1 2
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Magoon, Rory ES1661 1 1
2/4 March
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Magoon, Rory ES1661 1 3
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 2 2
Schlottmann, Matthew ES1711 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Schlottmann, Matthew ES1711 1 2
Magoon, Rory ES1661 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pisowloski, Daniel ES1123 1 2
MacGregor, Joseph D ES925729 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pisowloski, Daniel ES1123 1 2
MacGregor, Joseph D ES925729 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Palmer, Kevin James ES925719 1 2
Barr, Iain ES925722 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lynch, Kenneth ES0476 1 2
Domashinski, Kelly Corinne ES925743 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Tenor
March Set
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Webster, Marielle ES1542 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Drum Major
Drum Major
Judges
Patricia A. Nisco
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Harkness, Bruce ES1221 1 2
Ritchie, Paul ES1087 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Drum Major (flourishing)
Drum Major
Judges
Patricia A. Nisco
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bullard, Jr, William ES0489 1 1