EUSPBA Competition Results

Nassau AOH Feis 2018
Long Beach NY
9/16/2018

Judges: Donald K. Bell, Maureen E. Connor, Derek R. Midgley, Gordon A. Peters
Soloists: 31
Groups: 3

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
Gordon A. Peters Ensemble 3
Donald K. Bell Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Inis Fada Gaelic PB-5 EB1307 1 5 1 1 1 2 3
Saffron United Pipe Band EB0975 2 7 2 2 2 1 2
Celtic Friars Pipe Band EB1028 3 12 3 3 3 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Felder, James ES0434 1 6
Molloy, Michael ES1258 2 4
Stapleton, Thomas ES0350F 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stapleton, Thomas ES0350F 1 4
Risola, Joseph ES0384 2 3
Molloy, Michael ES1258 3 2
Felder, James ES0434 4 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stapleton, Thomas ES0350F 1 4
Risola, Joseph ES0384 2 3
Felder, James ES0434 3 2
Molloy, Michael ES1258 4 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stapleton, Thomas ES0350F 1 3
Risola, Joseph ES0384 2 2
Felder, James ES0434 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 1 12
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 2 10
Lynch, Margaret ES0477 3 8
Blakeslee, Brigid ES0295 4 6
Domashinski, Grace ES1214 5 4
Groeneveld, William ES0317 6 0
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 1 6
Groeneveld, William ES0317 2 5
Lynch, Margaret ES0477 3 4
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 4 3
Blakeslee, Brigid ES0295 5 2
Domashinski, Grace ES1214 6 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Blakeslee, Brigid ES0295 1 6
Lynch, Margaret ES0477 2 5
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 3 4
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 4 3
Groeneveld, William ES0317 5 2
Domashinski, Grace ES1214 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Saxer, Michael ES1698 1 8
Sanford, John ES0461 2 6
Gatehouse, Timothy ES1654 Breakdown 0
McNamara, Daniel ES0093 Breakdown 0
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Creamer, William ES0950 1 5
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 2 4
McStubi, Gerrard ES0036 3 3
Evans, Matt ES1613 4 2
Sullivan, Michael S. ES0694 5 0
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Saxer, Michael ES1698 1 11
Creamer, William ES0950 2 10
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 3 9
Sullivan, Michael S. ES0694 4 8
Sanford, John ES0461 5 7
Lewis, Gary ES41182 6 6
Evans, Matt ES1613 0
Flanagan, Sean ES1515 0
Gatehouse, Timothy ES1654 0
McNamara, Daniel ES0093 0
McStubi, Gerrard ES0036 0
6/8 March
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Saxer, Michael ES1698 1 4 1
Creamer, William ES0950 2 3
Flanagan, Sean ES1515 3 2
Sanford, John ES0461 4 0
Slow March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Saxer, Michael ES1698 1 8 1
Flanagan, Sean ES1515 2 7
Sanford, John ES0461 3 6
Creamer, William ES0950 4 5
Gatehouse, Timothy ES1654 5 4
Evans, Matt ES1613 6 3
McNamara, Daniel ES0093 0
McStubi, Gerrard ES0036 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
2/4 March
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cook, Ben ES1401 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Two Parted March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Faughnan, Christopher Eugene ES925742 1 4
Buchta, Colleen ES925792 2 3
Charvat, Ryan J. ES925758 3 2
Mannion, Kieran Patrick ES925765 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Donald K. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stapleton, Shane ES0349F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Donald K. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lynch, Kenneth ES0476 1 3 1
HAMILTON, CONNOR ES925772 2 2
Domashinski, Kelly Corinne ES925743 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Snare
Two Parted March
Judges
Donald K. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mesecher, Keith Michael ES925780 1 1