EUSPBA Competition Results

Edinboro University Highland Games 2018
Edinboro University PA
9/8/2018

Judges: John L Bottomley, Thomas C. Foote, Calum MacDonald, James D. Nisbet, Patrick W. Regan
Soloists: 35
Groups: 8

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4
Medley
Judges
James D. Nisbet Piping 1
Calum MacDonald Piping 2
John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
87th Cleveland Pipe Band IV EB0183 1 4 1 1 1 1 3
Seton Hill U Pipe Band EB0973 2 8 2 2 2 2 2
Cyril Scott Pipe Band EB1239 3 12 3 3 3 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
March Set
Judges
James D. Nisbet Piping 1
Calum MacDonald Piping 2
John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
North Coast PB T00001 1 8 3 1 2 2 5
87th Cleveland Pipe Band V EB1072 2 10 5 3 1 1 4
Celtic Eagle Pipe Band EB0902 3 12 2 2 4 4 3
MacDonald Pipe Band EB1000 4 13 1 4 3 5 2
Caledonian Pipe Band EB1038 5 17 4 5 5 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
J. Bottomley P. Regan
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 1 2 1 1 6
MacDonald, Liam T00135 2 4 2 2 4
Trenor, Michael ES1716 3 6 3 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacDonald, Liam T00135 1 3
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 2 2
Trenor, Michael ES1716 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacDonald, Liam T00135 1 3
Trenor, Michael ES1716 2 2
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 3 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Trenor, Michael ES1716 1 3
MacDonald, Liam T00135 2 2
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 1 3
MacDonald, Liam T00135 2 2
Trenor, Michael ES1716 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gallo, Anne ES0620F 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gallo, Anne ES0620F 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gallo, Anne ES0620F 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gallo, Anne ES0620F 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gallo, Anne ES0620F 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stugis, Alex T00143 1 8
Howard, Devin ES0322 2 6
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 3 4
Harvey, Mia Adrianna ES0992F 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stugis, Alex T00143 1 4
Harvey, Mia Adrianna ES0992F 2 3
Howard, Devin ES0322 3 2
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 4 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stugis, Alex T00143 1 4
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 2 3
Howard, Devin ES0322 3 2
Harvey, Mia Adrianna ES0992F 4 0
Jig
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stugis, Alex T00143 1 4
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 2 3
Howard, Devin ES0322 3 2
Harvey, Mia Adrianna ES0992F 4 0
6/8 March
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stugis, Alex T00143 1 3
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 2 2
Howard, Devin ES0322 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Van Buskirk, David ES1196 1 14
Guyton, Libby ES0616 2 12
Clifford, Robert George ES925760 3 10
Tucker, Jesse ES1194 4 8
De Roche, John ES1330 5 6
Hagen, Terri Lynn ES0661 Breakdown 0
Logan, Bradley ES1588 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wardle, James H ES925724 1 13
Harriman, John ES1625 2 12
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 3 11
Bradshaw, Jarrin ES1642 4 10
Moore, Maureen ES0444 5 9
Guyton, Libby ES0616 6 8
Conner, Bruce ES0701 0
Curran, William 21174 0
De Roche, John ES1330 0
Logan, Bradley ES1588 0
Tucker, Jesse ES1194 0
Van Buskirk, David ES1196 0
Hagen, Terri Lynn ES0661 Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Tucker, Jesse ES1194 1 8 1
Harriman, John ES1625 2 7
Wardle, James H ES925724 3 6
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 4 5
De Roche, John ES1330 5 4
Guyton, Libby ES0616 6 3
Bradshaw, Jarrin ES1642 0
Guyton, Jack ES0803 0
6/8 March
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 1 9
Harriman, John ES1625 2 8
Tucker, Jesse ES1194 3 7
Guyton, Libby ES0616 4 6
Van Buskirk, David ES1196 5 5
Guyton, Jack ES0803 6 4
Curran, William 21174 0
De Roche, John ES1330 0
Moore, Maureen ES0444 0
Slow March
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Tucker, Jesse ES1194 1 13
Harriman, John ES1625 2 12
Bradshaw, Jarrin ES1642 3 11
Van Buskirk, David ES1196 4 10
Wardle, James H ES925724 5 9
Logan, Bradley ES1588 6 8
Curran, William 21174 0
De Roche, John ES1330 0
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 0
Guyton, Libby ES0616 0
Hagen, Terri Lynn ES0661 0
Moore, Maureen ES0444 0
Guyton, Jack ES0803 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
2/4 March
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Calovini, Reece ES1318 1 2
Stickney, Beatrix ES0030 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Calovini, Reece ES1318 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Calovini, Reece ES1318 1 1
Slow March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Calovini, Reece ES1318 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
Two Parted March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McGhee, Walter ES1636 1 3
Harvey, MiSun ES0993F 2 2
Carmichael, Ian ES1702 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Decker, Kenneth ES0121 1 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Decker, Kenneth ES0121 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Acres, David ES1676 1 4
Gallo, Helen ES0622F 2 3
Welch, Christopher ES1694 3 2
Judd, Jennifer ES925734 4 0
March Set
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Judd, Jennifer ES925734 1 3
Acres, David ES1676 2 2
Welch, Christopher ES1694 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Conway, Liam ES0481F 1 1
March Set
Judges
Thomas C. Foote
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Conway, Liam ES0481F 1 1