EUSPBA Competition Results

Covenanter Scottish Festival 2018
Quarryville PA
9/8/2018

Judges: David M. Bailiff, Dan Lyden, Michael Rogers
Soloists: 27
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 1 4
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 1 2
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 1 2
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 1 2
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 1 2
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
Michael Rogers
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hester, David T00150 1 10
Tussing, Amber ES0165 2 8
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 3 6
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 4 4
Emery, Daniel E. ES1379 5 0
2/4 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 1 3
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 2 2
Tussing, Amber ES0165 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 1 4 1
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 2 3
Emery, Daniel E. ES1379 3 2
Tussing, Amber ES0165 4 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 1 3
Emery, Daniel E. ES1379 2 2
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 1 3
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 2 2
Tussing, Amber ES0165 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ballard, John ES0247 1 12
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 2 10
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 3 8
Sutherland, Callum ES0100F 4 6
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 5 4
Friz, Daniel ES0314 6 0
2/4 March
Judges
Michael Rogers
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 1 6
Sutherland, Callum ES0100F 2 5
Ballard, John ES0247 3 4
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 4 3
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 5 2
Friz, Daniel ES0314 6 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 1 6
Ballard, John ES0247 2 5
Sutherland, Callum ES0100F 3 4
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 4 3
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 5 2
Friz, Daniel ES0314 6 0
Jig
Judges
Michael Rogers
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sutherland, Callum ES0100F 1 4
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 2 3
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 3 2
Ballard, John ES0247 4 0
6/8 March
Judges
Michael Rogers
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sutherland, Callum ES0100F 1 6
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 2 5
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 3 4
Ballard, John ES0247 4 3
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 5 2
Friz, Daniel ES0314 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sherrod, Laura ES925761 1 16
Freed, Janna ES1149 2 14
Smith, Timothy ES0656 3 12
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 4 10
Agnew, Colin ES1248 5 8
Twigg, David M ES0473 6 6
Kave, Jacob ES0758 0
Reidy, Sean ES1590 0
2/4 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Agnew, Colin ES1248 1 9
Twigg, David M ES0473 2 8
Sherrod, Laura ES925761 3 7
Reidy, Sean ES1590 4 6
Smith, Timothy ES0656 5 5
Freed, Janna ES1149 6 4
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 0
Kave, Jacob ES0758 0
Laffey, Gerard J ES925755 0
6/8 March
Judges
Michael Rogers
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Reidy, Sean ES1590 1 6
Freed, Janna ES1149 2 5
Agnew, Colin ES1248 3 4
Sherrod, Laura ES925761 4 3
Smith, Timothy ES0656 5 2
Twigg, David M ES0473 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
Two Parted March
Judges
Michael Rogers
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 1 2
Webb, Kimberly Anne ES1714 2 0