EUSPBA Competition Results

Austin Piping Competition 2018
Austin TX
6/2/2018

Judges: David M. Bailiff, Marc E. DuBois
Soloists: 20
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Burky, Drew ES1288 1 6
Waters, Lori T. ES1567 2 4
Jones, William T. ES1565 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Waters, Lori T. ES1567 1 3
Burky, Drew ES1288 2 2
Jones, William T. ES1565 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Burky, Drew ES1288 1 3
Jones, William T. ES1565 2 2
Waters, Lori T. ES1567 Breakdown 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Burky, Drew ES1288 1 3
Waters, Lori T. ES1567 2 2
Jones, William T. ES1565 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Burky, Drew ES1288 1 3
Jones, William T. ES1565 2 2
Waters, Lori T. ES1567 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 1 4
Breaux, Kate ES0729 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 1 2
Breaux, Kate ES0729 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Breaux, Kate ES0729 1 2
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 Breakdown 0
Jig
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Breaux, Kate ES0729 1 2
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Breaux, Kate ES0729 1 2
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Taber, John ES0157 1 14 1
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 2 12 1
Stricker, David ES1340 3 10
Andrews, Wilson "Toby" ES0705 4 8
Clark, Mark ES1048 5 6
Casey, Donald ES0151 6 4
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stricker, David ES1340 1 9
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 2 8
Gobert, Jonathan David ES925684 3 7
Casey, Donald ES0151 4 6
Andrews, Wilson "Toby" ES0705 5 5
Taber, John ES0157 6 4
Clark, Mark ES1048 0
Nichols, Hunter ES1608 0
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 1 9
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 2 8
Stricker, David ES1340 3 7
Nichols, Hunter ES1608 4 6
Andrews, Wilson "Toby" ES0705 5 5
Casey, Donald ES0151 6 4
Clark, Mark ES1048 0
Gobert, Jonathan David ES925684 0
Taber, John ES0157 0
6/8 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stricker, David ES1340 1 9
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 2 8
Gobert, Jonathan David ES925684 3 7
Casey, Donald ES0151 4 6
Taber, John ES0157 5 5
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 6 4
Andrews, Wilson "Toby" ES0705 0
Clark, Mark ES1048 0
Nichols, Hunter ES1608 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Strobel, Canaan ES1644 1 4 1
Mitchell, Noah David ES925683 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Strobel, Canaan ES1644 1 4
Wei, Bill ES925701 2 3
Phang, Karah ES1564 3 2
Mitchell, Noah David ES925683 4 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wei, Bill ES925701 1 4 1
Strobel, Canaan ES1644 2 3
Mitchell, Noah David ES925683 3 2
Phang, Karah ES1564 4 0
6/8 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Strobel, Canaan ES1644 1 4
Wei, Bill ES925701 2 3
Phang, Karah ES1564 3 2
Mitchell, Noah David ES925683 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Two Parted March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Taylor, Rachel ES925694 1 2
Breaux, Sydney ES1603 2 0