EUSPBA Competition Results

Capital District Outdoor 2018
Colonie NY
5/12/2018

Judges: Gordon M. Bell, Maureen E. Connor, Marc E. DuBois, Donald F. Lindsay, James E. Stack, Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
Soloists: 57
Groups: 5

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Medley
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
James E. Stack Piping 2
Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Capital District Youth Pipe Band EB0826 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
James E. Stack Piping 2
Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
City of Albany Pipe Band EB1598 1 4 1 1 1 1 4
Talcott Mountain Highlanders Faculty EB1212 2 9 3 2 2 2 3
Galloway Gaelic P&D EB0236 3 13 2 4 3 4 2
Catamount Pipe Band V EB1026 4 14 4 3 4 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
James E. Stack
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Feeney, James ES1186 1 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Feeney, James ES1186 1 2
6/8 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Feeney, James ES1186 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 1 8
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 2 6
Rosan, Seth ES0083 3 4
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 4 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rosan, Seth ES0083 1 8
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 2 6
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 3 4
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 4 0
6/8 March
Judges
Donald F. Lindsay
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 1 4
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 2 3
Rosan, Seth ES0083 3 2
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
James E. Stack
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Felder, James ES0434 1 14
Westphal, Jen ES0500 2 12
Burlew, Evan ES1164 3 10
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 4 8
Burlew, Alex ES1134 5 6
Risola, Joseph ES0384 6 4
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Donald F. Lindsay
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Westphal, Jen ES0500 1 9 1
Quinn, Liam ES0060F 2 8
Bertino, John ES0181 3 7
Burlew, Evan ES1164 4 6
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 5 5
Risola, Joseph ES0384 6 4
Burlew, Alex ES1134 0
Felder, James ES0434 0
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bertino, John ES0181 1 9
Burlew, Evan ES1164 2 8
Burlew, Alex ES1134 3 7
Westphal, Jen ES0500 4 6
Quinn, Liam ES0060F 5 5
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 6 4
Felder, James ES0434 0
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 Breakdown 0
Risola, Joseph ES0384 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bertino, John ES0181 1 8
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 2 7
Risola, Joseph ES0384 3 6
Burlew, Evan ES1164 4 5
Felder, James ES0434 5 4
Westphal, Jen ES0500 6 3
Burlew, Alex ES1134 0
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Silva, Nate ES1545 1 22 1
Piccione, Jimmy ES1259 2 20 1
Thomas, Alice ES0250 3 18
Ballard, John ES0247 4 16
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 5 14
Fanning, Joe ES0077 6 12
Campbell, Judy T00137 0
Duke, James ES0508 0
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 0
Zon, Owen ES0503 0
Feeney, Emily ES1185 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 1 13
Feeney, Emily ES1185 2 12
Fanning, Joe ES0077 3 11
Silva, Nate ES1545 4 10
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 5 9
Piccione, Jimmy ES1259 6 8
Alnwick, Aidan ES1616 0
Baldwin, Debra ES0561 0
Ballard, John ES0247 0
Campbell, Judy T00137 0
Duke, James ES0508 0
Thomas, Alice ES0250 0
Zon, Owen ES0503 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Piccione, Jimmy ES1259 1 13
Feeney, Emily ES1185 2 12
Alnwick, Aidan ES1616 3 11
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 4 10
Fanning, Joe ES0077 5 9
Silva, Nate ES1545 6 8
Baldwin, Debra ES0561 0
Ballard, John ES0247 0
Campbell, Judy T00137 0
Duke, James ES0508 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 0
Thomas, Alice ES0250 0
Zon, Owen ES0503 0
6/8 March
Judges
Donald F. Lindsay
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Piccione, Jimmy ES1259 1 13
Alnwick, Aidan ES1616 2 12
Campbell, Judy T00137 3 11
Baldwin, Debra ES0561 4 10
Fanning, Joe ES0077 5 9
Feeney, Emily ES1185 6 8
Ballard, John ES0247 0
Duke, James ES0508 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 0
Silva, Nate ES1545 0
Thomas, Alice ES0250 0
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 0
Zon, Owen ES0503 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Donald F. Lindsay
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stevens, Ellen ES0115 1 14 1
Smith, Warren ES1605 2 12
Bourne, Brenton ES1570 3 10
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 4 8
Freed, Janna ES1149 5 6
Higgins, Sean ES0435 6 4
Barnie, Walter ES0286 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 1 12
Bourne, Brenton ES1570 2 11
Moran, Kevin Andrew ES925677 3 10
Creamer, William ES0950 4 9
Freed, Janna ES1149 5 8
Higgins, Sean ES0435 6 7
Barnie, Walter ES0286 0
Dean, Ephraim ES0249 0
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 0
Saxer, Michael ES1698 0
Smith, Warren ES1605 0
Stevens, Ellen ES0115 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
James E. Stack
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bourne, Brenton ES1570 1 11 1
Stevens, Ellen ES0115 2 10
Saxer, Michael ES1698 3 9
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 4 8
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 5 7
Dean, Ephraim ES0249 6 6
Barnie, Walter ES0286 0
Creamer, William ES0950 0
Freed, Janna ES1149 0
Higgins, Sean ES0435 0
Smith, Warren ES1605 0
6/8 March
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bourne, Brenton ES1570 1 12
Saxer, Michael ES1698 2 11
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 3 10
Moran, Kevin Andrew ES925677 4 9
Stevens, Ellen ES0115 5 8
Creamer, William ES0950 6 7
Barnie, Walter ES0286 0
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 0
Dean, Ephraim ES0249 0
Freed, Janna ES1149 0
Higgins, Sean ES0435 0
Smith, Warren ES1605 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Domashinski, Grace ES1214 1 4 1
Cooper, David ES1159 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
James E. Stack
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cooper, David ES1159 1 10
Domashinski, Grace ES1214 2 9
Cassidy, Seamus ES1268 3 8
Flansburg, Zoey ES0528 4 7
Weistein, Delia ES0562 5 6
Breslin, Cameron ES0027 6 5
Campbell, Nathan ES0608 0
Cross, Evan ES1230 0
Ihrman, Stephen ES0906 0
Pfaff, Hugh ES1293 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pfaff, Hugh ES1293 1 7
Domashinski, Grace ES1214 2 6
Flansburg, Zoey ES0528 3 5
Cooper, David ES1159 4 4
Cassidy, Seamus ES1268 5 3
Weistein, Delia ES0562 6 2
Ihrman, Stephen ES0906 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Domashinski, Grace ES1214 1 7
Flansburg, Zoey ES0528 2 6
Pfaff, Hugh ES1293 3 5
Cassidy, Seamus ES1268 4 4
Breslin, Cameron ES0027 5 3
Campbell, Nathan ES0608 6 2
Ihrman, Stephen ES0906 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Two Parted March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacPherson, Wyatt ES1653 1 3
Emerich, Owen Scott ES925687 2 2
NonMember, Player3 T00138 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flansburg, Alec ES0527 1 3
Zon, Dillon ES0502 2 2
Quinn, Troy ES0061F 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flansburg, Alec ES0527 1 3
Quinn, Troy ES0061F 2 2
Zon, Dillon ES0502 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flansburg, Alec ES0527 1 2
Zon, Dillon ES0502 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Feeney, Lindsay ES1477 1 1