EUSPBA Competition Results

Cincinnati Indoor Solo Competition 2018
Cincinnati OH
4/7/2018

Judges: Greg Abbott, Barry Conway, Scott MacLeod, Jonathan P. Quigg
Soloists: 23
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open
Piobaireachd
Judges
Greg Abbott
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thomas-Sanchez, Laureano ES0248 1 4
Praskovich, Ryan ES0383 2 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thomas-Sanchez, Laureano ES0248 1 4
Praskovich, Ryan ES0383 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
Greg Abbott
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 1 14
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 2 12
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 3 10
Howard, Devin ES0322 4 8
Wright, Charles T0127 5 6
Dauson, Erin ES1067 6 4
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 0
2/4 March
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 1 7
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 2 6
Howard, Devin ES0322 3 5
Dauson, Erin ES1067 4 4
May, Karen ES1081 5 3
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 6 2
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Scott MacLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 1 7
Howard, Devin ES0322 2 6
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 3 5
May, Karen ES1081 4 4
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 5 3
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 6 2
Dauson, Erin ES1067 0
Jig
Judges
Scott MacLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 1 6
Howard, Devin ES0322 2 5
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 3 4
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 4 3
Dauson, Erin ES1067 5 2
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
Greg Abbott
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Guyton, Libby ES0616 1 10
Robinson, Lucas ES0462 2 8
Bailie, Marleen ES0229F 3 6
Casey, Donald ES0151 4 4
Johnson, Douglas ES0996 5 0
2/4 March
Judges
Scott MacLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Harriman, John ES1625 1 9 1
Robinson, Lucas ES0462 2 8
Bailie, Marleen ES0229F 3 7
Casey, Donald ES0151 4 6
Freeman, Jared T0003 5 5
Johnson, Douglas ES0996 6 4
Eaton, Gary ES1578 0
Guyton, Libby ES0616 0
Rae, Alan ES1691 0
6/8 March
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Guyton, Libby ES0616 1 7
Bailie, Marleen ES0229F 2 6
Freeman, Jared T0003 3 5
Casey, Donald ES0151 4 4
Johnson, Douglas ES0996 5 3
Eaton, Gary ES1578 6 2
Robinson, Lucas ES0462 Breakdown 0
Slow March
Judges
Barry Conway
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Casey, Donald ES0151 1 7
Guyton, Libby ES0616 2 6
Bailie, Marleen ES0229F 3 5
Robinson, Lucas ES0462 4 4
Freeman, Jared T0003 5 3
Johnson, Douglas ES0996 6 2
Eaton, Gary ES1578 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
Two Parted March
Judges
Scott MacLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Deane, Hannah ES1678 1 2
Boman, Craig ES1677 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Decker, Kenneth ES0121 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Decker, Kenneth ES0121 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Decker, Kenneth ES0121 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kilburg, Jim ES1272 1 1
March Set
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kilburg, Jim ES1272 1 1