EUSPBA Competition Results

Cary Indoor Solo Piping 2018
Cary, NC
3/10/2018

Judges: Jerry Finegan, Kenneth J. McKeveny, Robert Minnear
Soloists: 35
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Elliott, Mark A. ES1497 1 10
Goodman, David ES1155 2 8
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 3 6
Stinson, Robert ES0466 4 4
Adkins, Tony ES0652 5 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Kenneth J. McKeveny
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Goodman, David ES1155 1 8
Adkins, Tony ES0652 2 6
Elliott, Mark A. ES1497 3 4
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 4 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Robert Minnear
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Goodman, David ES1155 1 4
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 2 3
Adkins, Tony ES0652 3 2
Elliott, Mark A. ES1497 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
Kenneth J. McKeveny
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Jones, Andrea ES0223 1 6
Vogan, Chris ES0799 2 4
Minnear, Ian ES0591F 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Kenneth J. McKeveny
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Jones, Andrea ES0223 1 3
Vogan, Chris ES0799 2 2
Minnear, Ian ES0591F Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Minnear, Ian ES0591F 1 3
Jones, Andrea ES0223 2 2
Vogan, Chris ES0799 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
Kenneth J. McKeveny
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 1 14
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 2 12
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 3 10
Sparklin, Eric ES1025 4 8
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 5 6
Broughton, Liam ES0985 6 4
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 1 7
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 2 6
Broughton, Liam ES0985 3 5
Sparklin, Eric ES1025 4 4
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 5 3
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 6 2
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Robert Minnear
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sparklin, Eric ES1025 1 7
Broughton, Liam ES0985 2 6
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 3 5
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 4 4
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 5 3
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 6 2
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
Robert Minnear
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Armstrong, Peter ES0333 1 20
McNeil, Adrian ES1176 2 18
Young, Rick ES0110 3 16
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 4 14
Lumsden, Alex ES1561 5 12
Rose, Terry Lee ES1512 6 10
Currie, Peter ES0138 0
Foster, Kelly ES1204 0
Judson, Evelyn ES0135 0
Kave, Jacob ES0758 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McNeil, Adrian ES1176 1 13 1
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 2 12
Armstrong, Peter ES0333 3 11
Lumsden, Alex ES1561 4 10
McPhail, Samuel ES1382 5 9
Brennan, Melanye ES0490 6 8
Currie, Peter ES0138 0
Foster, Kelly ES1204 0
Judson, Evelyn ES0135 0
Kave, Jacob ES0758 0
Rose, Terry Lee ES1512 0
Workman, Allen ES0254 0
Young, Rick ES0110 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wilkins, Walker ES0013 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
Kenneth J. McKeveny
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wilkins, Walker ES0013 1 3
McDuffie, Kolin ES1568 2 2
Donachie, David ES1638 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
Two Parted March
Judges
Robert Minnear
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knapp, Daniel ES1651 1 3
Elliott, Charlotte ES1657 2 2
Mason, Jon ES1645 3 0