EUSPBA Competition Results

Charleston Indoor Games 2016
Charleston SC
3/5/2016

Judges: Jim Dillahey, Edwin M. Krintz Jr., Kenneth J. McKeveny
Soloists: 18
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
Kenneth J. McKeveny
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stinson, Robert ES0466 1 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stinson, Robert ES0466 1 2
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stinson, Robert ES0466 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Vogan, Chris ES0799 1 8
Boland, Patrick ES1041 2 6
Jones, Andrea ES0223 3 4
Johnson, Evan ES0885 4 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Jones, Andrea ES0223 1 8
Johnson, Evan ES0885 2 6
Vogan, Chris ES0799 3 4
Boland, Patrick ES1041 4 0
Jig
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Jones, Andrea ES0223 1 3
Vogan, Chris ES0799 2 2
Boland, Patrick ES1041 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
Kenneth J. McKeveny
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Warburton, Andrew 61262 1 8
LaBranche, Brogen ES0410F 2 6
Graham, Chad 60307 3 4
Gardner, Eric ES0364 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
LaBranche, Brogen ES0410F 1 4
Warburton, Andrew 61262 2 3
Graham, Chad 60307 3 2
Gardner, Eric ES0364 4 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Warburton, Andrew 61262 1 4
Graham, Chad 60307 2 3
LaBranche, Brogen ES0410F 3 2
Gardner, Eric ES0364 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
Kenneth J. McKeveny
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
House, David 60842 1 12
Scholtens, Mary Crum ES0909 2 10
Hill, William "Brent" 61290 3 8
Wiley, Sam ES0356 4 6
Bailey, Gerald ES0963 5 4
Centeno-Pulido, Alberto ES1456 6 0
2/4 March
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Scholtens, Mary Crum ES0909 1 7
Bailey, Gerald ES0963 2 6
Wiley, Sam ES0356 3 5
Hill, William "Brent" 61290 4 4
House, David 60842 5 3
Centeno-Pulido, Alberto ES1456 6 2
Anderson, William 60815 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hill, William "Brent" 61290 1 4
Wiley, Sam ES0356 2 3
House, David 60842 3 2
Bailey, Gerald ES0963 4 0
6/8 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wiley, Sam ES0356 1 6
House, David 60842 2 5
Bailey, Gerald ES0963 3 4
Centeno-Pulido, Alberto ES1456 4 3
Hill, William "Brent" 61290 5 2
Anderson, William 60815 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Salisbury, Angus 61123 1 4
Broughton, Liam ES0985 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Salisbury, Angus 61123 1 2
Broughton, Liam ES0985 2 0
Slow March
Judges
Kenneth J. McKeveny
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Broughton, Liam ES0985 1 1