EUSPBA Competition Results

Rose & Shamrock Festival 2018
Lancaster, PA
2/17/2018

Judges: David M. Bailiff
Soloists: 23
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
2/4 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Destremps, Tyler ES0960 1 3
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 2 2
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 1 3
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 2 2
Destremps, Tyler ES0960 3 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 1 3
Destremps, Tyler ES0960 2 2
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 1 3
Destremps, Tyler ES0960 2 2
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
2/4 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 1 4
Burlew, Alex ES1134 2 3
Burlew, Evan ES1164 3 2
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 4 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 1 4 1
Burlew, Evan ES1164 2 3
Burlew, Alex ES1134 3 2
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 4 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Burlew, Alex ES1134 1 4
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 2 3
Burlew, Evan ES1164 3 2
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 4 0
6/8 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 1 4
Burlew, Evan ES1164 2 3
Burlew, Alex ES1134 3 2
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
2/4 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sutherland, Callum ES0100F 1 8
McConnell, Rory ES0339F 2 7
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 3 6
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 4 5
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 5 4
Beck, Marian ES1626 6 3
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 1 8
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 2 7
Sutherland, Callum ES0100F 3 6
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 4 5
McConnell, Rory ES0339F 5 4
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 6 3
Beck, Marian ES1626 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Jig
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Beck, Marian ES1626 1 7
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 2 6
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 3 5
Sutherland, Callum ES0100F 4 4
McConnell, Rory ES0339F 5 3
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 6 2
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 0
6/8 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 1 8
Sutherland, Callum ES0100F 2 7
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 3 6
Beck, Marian ES1626 4 5
Friz, Daniel ES0314 5 4
McConnell, Rory ES0339F 6 3
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
2/4 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Reidy, Sean ES1590 1 7
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 2 6
Smith, Timothy ES0656 3 5
Sutherland, Kenneth ES0102F 4 4
Nevin, Roderick ES0571 5 3
Gregory-Lowe, Kimberly ES0010 6 2
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sutherland, Kenneth ES0102F 1 4
Reidy, Sean ES1590 2 3
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 3 2
Nevin, Roderick ES0571 4 0
6/8 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Nevin, Roderick ES0571 1 6
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 2 5
Sutherland, Kenneth ES0102F 3 4
Smith, Timothy ES0656 4 3
Gregory-Lowe, Kimberly ES0010 5 2
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 Breakdown 0
Slow March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 1 6 1
Reidy, Sean ES1590 2 5
Sutherland, Kenneth ES0102F 3 4
Nevin, Roderick ES0571 4 3
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 5 2
Gregory-Lowe, Kimberly ES0010 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
2/4 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Morrison, Robert A. ES0204F 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Morrison, Robert A. ES0204F 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Morrison, Robert A. ES0204F 1 1
Slow March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Morrison, Robert A. ES0204F 1 1