EUSPBA Competition Results

Battle of the Bayou 2018 - Saturday
Hammond, LA
11/18/2017

Judges: Ed Best, James D. Nisbet, John R. Recknagel, Patrick W. Regan
Soloists: 29
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adler, Kenton ES0006 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adler, Kenton ES0006 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adler, Kenton ES0006 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 1 8 1
Brownlee, Gillian Alice ES1264F 2 6 1
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 3 4 1
Martin, Thomas ES1483 4 0 1
2/4 March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brownlee, Gillian Alice ES1264F 1 6 1
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 2 5 1
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 3 4
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 4 3
Martin, Thomas ES1483 5 2
Love, Nancy ES1169 6 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Martin, Thomas ES1483 1 5 1
Brownlee, Gillian Alice ES1264F 2 4
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 3 3
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 4 2
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 5 0
Jig
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 1 5
Martin, Thomas ES1483 2 4
Brownlee, Gillian Alice ES1264F 3 3
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 4 2
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 5 0
6/8 March
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Martin, Thomas ES1483 1 6 1
Brownlee, Gillian Alice ES1264F 2 5
Belanger, Michelle ES1370 3 4
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 4 3
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 5 2
Love, Nancy ES1169 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Noble, Joisinga ES0179 1 16 1
Taber, John ES0157 2 14 1
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 3 12
Arvin, Scott ES1430 4 10
Ginn, John ES1443 5 8
Tyler, Barbara ES0572 6 6
Ford, Michael ES1513 0
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 0
2/4 March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 15
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 1 15 1
Arvin, Scott ES1430 2 14 1
Phillips, Alex ES1416 3 13
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 4 12
Noble, Joisinga ES0179 5 11
Cain, Robyn ES1441 6 10
Bowdin, Matt ES1315 0
Ford, Michael ES1513 0
Ginn, John ES1443 0
Henderson, Rachel ES1489 0
Jacquet, Patrick ES1482 0
Kozmon, Alexander ES0379 0
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 0
Tyler, Barbara ES0572 0
Taber, John ES0157 Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 1 11
Henderson, Rachel ES1489 2 10
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 3 9
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 4 8
Kozmon, Alexander ES0379 5 7
Bowdin, Matt ES1315 6 6
Cain, Robyn ES1441 0
Ford, Michael ES1513 0
Noble, Joisinga ES0179 0
Phillips, Alex ES1416 0
Taber, John ES0157 0
6/8 March
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Henderson, Rachel ES1489 1 11
Noble, Joisinga ES0179 2 10
Ginn, John ES1443 3 9
Arvin, Scott ES1430 4 8
Phillips, Alex ES1416 5 7
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 6 6
Kozmon, Alexander ES0379 0
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 0
Taber, John ES0157 0
Tyler, Barbara ES0572 0
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 Breakdown 0
Slow March
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 15
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Noble, Joisinga ES0179 1 15
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 2 14
Phillips, Alex ES1416 3 13
Henderson, Rachel ES1489 4 12
Bowdin, Matt ES1315 5 11
Buckey, Amanda ES0507 6 10
Arvin, Scott ES1430 0
Cain, Robyn ES1441 0
Ford, Michael ES1513 0
Ginn, John ES1443 0
Jacquet, Patrick ES1482 0
Kozmon, Alexander ES0379 0
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 0
Taber, John ES0157 0
Tyler, Barbara ES0572 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Minnis, Chris ES0119 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Minnis, Chris ES0119 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
French, Christopher Harding ES0657 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
French, Christopher Harding ES0657 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
French, Christopher Harding ES0657 1 1
March Set
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
French, Christopher Harding ES0657 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Domangue, John ES1447 1 2
Brownlee, Pamela ES1266F 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Templet, Daulton ES1490 1 1
March Set
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Templet, Daulton ES1490 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice Tenor
2/4 March
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brownlee, Morgan ES1265F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brownlee, Pamela ES1266F 1 1
Medley
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brownlee, Pamela ES1266F 1 1 1