EUSPBA Competition Results

Central VA Celtic Festival 2017
Richmond, VA
10/28/2017

Judges: David M. Bailiff, John L Bottomley, Marc E. DuBois, Jerry Finegan, Dan Lyden, Jonathan P. Quigg
Soloists: 45
Groups: 7

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Pipe Bands
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Dan Lyden Piping 1
Jerry Finegan Piping 2
John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Greater Richmond P & D EB0688 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Medley
Judges
Dan Lyden Piping 1
Jerry Finegan Piping 2
John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
NCSU Pipes & Drums 4 EB0691 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Dan Lyden Piping 1
David M. Bailiff Piping 2
Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Maryland Youth PB EB1010 1 5 1 2 1 1 5
Greater Richmond P & D V EB0689 2 10 2 1 3 4 4
MacMillan-Dunn Pipe Band V EB0548 3 11 4 3 2 2 3
Tidewater Pipes & Drums V EB1398 4 14 3 4 4 3 2
NCSU Pipes & Drums V EB0692 5 20 5 5 5 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Yehnert, Nels ES0357 1 4
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 2 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Yehnert, Nels ES0357 1 4
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Samson, David ES0198 1 6
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 2 4
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 1 3
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 2 2
Samson, David ES0198 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 1 3
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 2 2
Samson, David ES0198 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd A
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ballard, John ES0247 1 12
Barrow, Alfred ES0020 2 10
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 3 8
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 4 6
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 5 4
McCrabb, David ES0568 6 0
Piobaireachd B
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 1 18
Wilkerson, William ES0422 2 16
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 3 14
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 4 12
McCann, Michael ES1399 5 10
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 6 8
Blevins, Scott ES1096 0
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 0
Spit, Dirk ES0365 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 17
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wassenberg, Seth ES0353 1 17
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 2 16
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 3 15
Blevins, Scott ES1096 4 14
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 5 13
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 6 12
Ballard, John ES0247 0
Barrow, Alfred ES0020 0
Campbell, Kenneth ES0920F 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
McCann, Michael ES1399 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 0
Spit, Dirk ES0365 0
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 0
McCrabb, David ES0568 Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McCann, Michael ES1399 1 14
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 2 13
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 3 12
Blevins, Scott ES1096 4 11
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 5 10
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 6 9
Ballard, John ES0247 0
Barrow, Alfred ES0020 0
Campbell, Kenneth ES0920F 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 0
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Jerry Finegan
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fanning, Joe ES0077 1 18 1
Judson, Evelyn ES0135 2 16
Twigg, David M ES0473 3 14
Kave, Jacob ES0758 4 12
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 5 10
King, Fay ES0174 6 8
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 0
Baldwin, Bryan ES1349 Breakdown 0
Currie, Peter ES0138 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fanning, Joe ES0077 1 12 1
Warren, Jodie ES1451 2 11
Twigg, David M ES0473 3 10
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 4 9
Baldwin, Bryan ES1349 5 8
Judson, Evelyn ES0135 6 7
Currie, Peter ES0138 0
Gregory-Lowe, Kimberly ES0010 0
Kave, Jacob ES0758 0
King, Fay ES0174 0
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 0
McNeer, Stephen ES1465 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Campbell, James ES0919F 1 16
Reid, Leland ES0012 2 14
Stith, Richard ES1234 3 12
Scheidt, Sebastian ES1419 4 10
Ault, Bowen ES0360 5 8
Zon, Owen ES0503 6 6
Fikel, Tavis ES0238 0
McGregor, Logan Kaern ES0088 0
2/4 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Zon, Owen ES0503 1 9 1
Scheidt, Sebastian ES1419 2 8 1
Stith, Richard ES1234 3 7 1
Fikel, Tavis ES0238 4 6 1
Campbell, James ES0919F 5 5 1
Reid, Leland ES0012 6 4
Ault, Bowen ES0360 0
DeBuchananne, Thomas ES1276 0
McGregor, Logan Kaern ES0088 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Zon, Dillon ES0502 1 1 1