EUSPBA Competition Results

Stone Mountain Highland Games 2017
Stone Mtn GA
10/21/2017

Judges: Maureen E. Connor, June P. Hanley, Sandy Jones, Norman J. McLeod, Adrian Melvin, Jonathan P. Quigg, John R. Recknagel, Scot D. Walker, Sally G. Warburton
Soloists: 107
Groups: 17

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
Adrian Melvin Piping 2
Scot D. Walker Ensemble 3
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Atlanta Pipe Band EB0234 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Medley
Judges
Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
June P. Hanley Piping 2
John R. Recknagel Ensemble 3
Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Grandfather Mtn Highlanders III EB1104 1 6 2 2 1 1 2
Wake and District G3 EB0552 2 6 1 1 2 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4
Mini-MSR
Judges
Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
Adrian Melvin Piping 2
Scot D. Walker Ensemble 3
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Bergen Irish Pipe Band EB1220 1 4 1 1 1* 1 8 1
Loch Norman Pipe Band EB0440 2 11 2 3 3 3 7
Jamestown Pipes & Drums IV EB0777 3 13 5 4 2 2 6
Nashville Pipes & Drums IV EB1188 4 18 3 5 6 4 5
North Georgia Pipes & Drums IV EB0188 5 19 6 2 4 7 4
Atlanta Pipe Band Gr 4 EB0235 6 24 4 6 8 6 3
Louisville Pipe Band Gr IV EB0719 7 26 8 8 5 5 0
City of Greenville P & D EB1209 8 29 7 7 7 8 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
March Set
Judges
Sandy Jones Piping 1
June P. Hanley Piping 2
John R. Recknagel Ensemble 3
Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
North Texas Caledonian P&D-4 EB0718 1 5 1* 1* 1* 2 6 3
Baton Rouge Caledonian P & D EB1128 2 9 3 3 2 1* 5 1
John Mohr MacKintosh P&D V EB0685 3 12 2 2 3 5 4
Jacksonville Pipes & Drums EB0187 4 15 4 4 4 3 3
Mercer University Pipes & Drums ED1367 5 19 5 5 5 4 2
Fort Worth Scottish Pipes & Drums EB1454 6 24 6 6 6 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open
Piobaireachd
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Midgley, Derek R. ES0008 1 10
Minnear, Robert ES0592F 2 8
McLeod, Michael ES0442 3 6
Abernethy, Grace N. ES1285 4 4
Wallace, Mary ES0201 5 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Adrian Melvin
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Midgley, Derek R. ES0008 1 10
McLeod, Michael ES0442 2 8
Minnear, Robert ES0592F 3 6
Abernethy, Grace N. ES1285 4 4
Wallace, Mary ES0201 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
Scot D. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Martin, Alasdair ES1173 1 18
Johnson, Patrick ES0886 2 16
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 3 14
Adkins, Tony ES0652 4 12
Brown, Wyatt ES1136 5 10
Stinson, Robert ES0466 6 8
Abernethy, Brendan ES0278 0
Nixon, Cameron ES1429 0
Nixon, Cathleen ES1321 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Martin, Alasdair ES1173 1 18
Brown, Wyatt ES1136 2 16
Johnson, Patrick ES0886 3 14
Nixon, Cathleen ES1321 4 12
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 5 10
Adkins, Tony ES0652 6 8
Abernethy, Brendan ES0278 0
Nixon, Cameron ES1429 0
Stinson, Robert ES0466 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
Adrian Melvin
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 1 20 1
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 2 18 1
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 3 16
Crawford, Tom ES0039 4 14
Marchand, Jason ES0607 5 12
Rogers, Robbie ES0769 6 10
Brown, Cameron ES0296 0
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 0
Henningsen, Lou ES0133 0
Jones, Andrea ES0223 0
2/4 March
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 1 10 1
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 2 9 1
Brown, Cameron ES0296 3 8
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 4 7
Jones, Andrea ES0223 5 6
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 6 5
Crawford, Tom ES0039 0
Henningsen, Lou ES0133 0
Marchand, Jason ES0607 0
Rogers, Robbie ES0769 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brown, Cameron ES0296 1 10
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 2 9
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 3 8
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 4 7
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 5 6
Jones, Andrea ES0223 6 5
Crawford, Tom ES0039 0
Henningsen, Lou ES0133 0
Marchand, Jason ES0607 0
Rogers, Robbie ES0769 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd A
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 1 22 1
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 2 20
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 3 18
Brownlee, Gillian Alice ES1264F 4 16
Taylor, Brady A. ES0270 5 14
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 6 12
Ferrier, Anna ES0780F 0
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 0
Markov, Andrey ES0243 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 0
Sparklin, Eric ES1025 0
Piobaireachd B
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 1 22
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 2 20
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 3 18
Burns, Tommy ES0814 4 16
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 5 14
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 6 12
Kaus, Bob ES0786 0
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 0
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 0
Olsen, Kari ES0269 0
Bollinger, Daniel ES0650 Breakdown 0
2/4 March A
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brownlee, Gillian Alice ES1264F 1 11
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 2 10
Taylor, Brady A. ES0270 3 9
Dennis, James ES1445 4 8
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 5 7
Sparklin, Eric ES1025 6 6
Ferrier, Anna ES0780F 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 0
Markov, Andrey ES0243 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 0
2/4 March B
Judges
Adrian Melvin
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Burns, Tommy ES0814 1 11
Olsen, Kari ES0269 2 10
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 3 9
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 4 8
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 5 7
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 6 6
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 0
Bollinger, Daniel ES0650 0
Kaus, Bob ES0786 0
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 0
Strathpey & Reel A
Judges
Scot D. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 1 9
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 2 8
Sparklin, Eric ES1025 3 7
Ferrier, Anna ES0780F 4 6
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 5 5
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 6 4
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 0
Markov, Andrey ES0243 0
Taylor, Brady A. ES0270 0
Strathpey & Reel B
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 1 11
Marshall, Dalton ES0334 2 10
Bollinger, Daniel ES0650 3 9
Wilkerson, William ES0422 4 8
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 5 7
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 6 6
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 0
Burns, Tommy ES0814 0
Kaus, Bob ES0786 0
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 0
Olsen, Kari ES0269 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd A
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
VanLandingham, Anne ES1449 1 16
Grest, Michael ES1080 2 14
Galbraith, Jennifer ES1058 3 12
Quinn, John L ES0957 4 10
Cundiff, Diron ES0912 5 8
Andrews, Robert ES0283 6 6
Ginn, John ES1443 0
Ivey, Walter ES0452 Breakdown 0
Piobaireachd B
Judges
Scot D. Walker
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fanning, Joe ES0077 1 16
Barton, Joshua ES0964 2 14
Watson, Marguerite ES0076 3 12
McNeil, Adrian ES1176 4 10
Arvin, Scott ES1430 5 8
Schnee, Courtney ES0377 6 6
Bailie, Marleen ES0229F 0
Poliak, Bruce ES1444 0
2/4 March A
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cundiff, Diron ES0912 1 12
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 2 11
Grest, Michael ES1080 3 10
Andrews, Robert ES0283 4 9
VanLandingham, Anne ES1449 5 8
Ross, Katy ES1336 6 7
Burke, Joshua ES0531 0
Galbraith, Jennifer ES1058 0
Ginn, John ES1443 0
Ivey, Walter ES0452 0
Lovins, Darrell E. ES0580 0
Quinn, John L ES0957 0
2/4 March B
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fanning, Joe ES0077 1 11 1
Barton, Joshua ES0964 2 10
McNeil, Adrian ES1176 3 9
Watson, Marguerite ES0076 4 8
Schnee, Courtney ES0377 5 7
Arvin, Scott ES1430 6 6
Bailie, Marleen ES0229F 0
Beeson, Ben ES0264 0
Muratet, Benjamin ES1426 0
Poliak, Bruce ES1444 0
Smith, Zachary ES1043 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Schnee, Noah ES0378 1 14
Broughton, Liam ES0985 2 12
Cannon, David ES1150 3 10
Greer, Andrew ES0813 4 8
Nugent, Joseph ES1158 5 6
Johnson, Gus ES1365 6 4
Metcalfe, Edward ES1275 0
2/4 March
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Schnee, Noah ES0378 1 9 1
Greer, Andrew ES0813 2 8 1
Broughton, Liam ES0985 3 7
Ferrier, Clare ES1435F 4 6
Cannon, David ES1150 5 5
Metcalfe, Edward ES1275 6 4
Forrest, Herrick ES0034 0
Johnson, Gus ES1365 0
Nugent, Joseph ES1158 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Osborne, Patrick ES1436 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Osborne, Patrick ES1436 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Iannuzzi, Michael ES0323 1 2
Higgins, Jason ES1420 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Iannuzzi, Michael ES0323 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Darmadi, Matthew ES0438 1 5 1
Green, Anthony ES1303 2 4 1
Martin, Vincent ES0050 3 3
Minnis, Chris ES0119 4 2
Dishman, Raegan ES0307 5 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Darmadi, Matthew ES0438 1 5
Green, Anthony ES1303 2 4
Minnis, Chris ES0119 3 3
Martin, Vincent ES0050 4 2
Dishman, Raegan ES0307 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Anderson, Chandler ES0977 1 4 1
Pierce, Chris ES0436 2 3
French, Christopher Harding ES0657 3 2
McLean, Mark ES0342 4 0
March Set
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Anderson, Chandler ES0977 1 4
McLean, Mark ES0342 2 3
Pierce, Chris ES0436 3 2
French, Christopher Harding ES0657 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr
2/4 March
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Parsons, Jr, R. Warren ES1192 1 6
Allen, Fletcher ES0933 2 5
Taylor, Will ES0271 3 4
Duncan, Denise ES0414 4 3
Ingraham, Will ES0651 5 2
Brownlee, Pamela ES1266F 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Schnee, Gustav ES1437 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Glennon, Chella ES1154 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice
2/4 March
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brownlee, Morgan ES1265F 1 3
Barbour, Nicole ES1476 2 2
Bailie, Marleen ES0229F 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur
Medley
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Miller, Roger ES0031 1 1