EUSPBA Competition Results

Highland Festival of Scotland CT 2017
Scotland CT
10/8/2017

Judges: David M. Bailiff, John L Bottomley, Norman J. McLeod, Patricia A. Nisco, Gordon A. Peters, Lezlie Webster
Soloists: 39
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 1 8
Dickerson, James ES1387F 2 6
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194 3 4
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 5 1
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 2 4
Risola, Joseph ES0384 3 3
Dickerson, James ES1387F 4 2
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194 5 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 5
Risola, Joseph ES0384 2 4
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194 3 3
Dickerson, James ES1387F Breakdown 0
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 Breakdown 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Risola, Joseph ES0384 1 5
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 2 4
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 3 3
Dickerson, James ES1387F 4 2
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194 5 0
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 1 5
Dickerson, James ES1387F 2 4
Risola, Joseph ES0384 3 3
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 4 2
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Daly, John W. ES0299 1 20 1
Porteous, Benjamin ES0344 2 18 1
Landay, Bruce ES0104 3 16
Lynch, Margaret ES0477 4 14
Blakeslee, Brigid ES0295 5 12
Wilkerson, William ES0422 6 10
Cantrell, John H. ES1148 0
Igoe, Frank ES1024 0
Mauritz, John ES0878 0
Wells, Matt ES0811 0
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Blakeslee, Brigid ES0295 1 11
McRanor, Paul ES0285 2 10
Wilkerson, William ES0422 3 9
Porteous, Benjamin ES0344 4 8
Mauritz, John ES0878 5 7
Lynch, Margaret ES0477 6 6
Cantrell, John H. ES1148 0
Evvard, Beverly ES1359 0
Igoe, Frank ES1024 0
Landay, Bruce ES0104 0
Wells, Matt ES0811 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Blakeslee, Brigid ES0295 1 11
McRanor, Paul ES0285 2 10
Porteous, Benjamin ES0344 3 9
Igoe, Frank ES1024 4 8
Evvard, Beverly ES1359 5 7
Wilkerson, William ES0422 6 6
Cantrell, John H. ES1148 0
Landay, Bruce ES0104 0
Lynch, Margaret ES0477 0
Mauritz, John ES0878 0
Wells, Matt ES0811 0
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McRanor, Paul ES0285 1 11
Porteous, Benjamin ES0344 2 10
Blakeslee, Brigid ES0295 3 9
Cantrell, John H. ES1148 4 8
Wells, Matt ES0811 5 7
Igoe, Frank ES1024 6 6
Evvard, Beverly ES1359 0
Landay, Bruce ES0104 0
Lynch, Margaret ES0477 0
Mauritz, John ES0878 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fanning, Joe ES0077 1 12 1
Dean, Ephraim ES0249 2 10
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 3 8
Archambault, Kassie ES1320 4 6
Manley, Jr, Allen ES1338 5 4
Elliott, Tom ES0673 6 0
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lawless, Michael ES0986 1 1
2/4 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fanning, Joe ES0077 1 7 1
Archambault, Kassie ES1320 2 6
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 3 5
Dean, Ephraim ES0249 4 4
Manley, Jr, Allen ES1338 5 3
Soares, Manuel ES1383 6 2
Elliott, Tom ES0673 0
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Archambault, Kassie ES1320 1 7
Fanning, Joe ES0077 2 6
Soares, Manuel ES1383 3 5
Dean, Ephraim ES0249 4 4
Manley, Jr, Allen ES1338 5 3
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 6 2
Elliott, Tom ES0673 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lundt, Evan ES0772 1 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lundt, Evan ES0772 1 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lundt, Evan ES0772 1 1 1
March Set
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lundt, Evan ES0772 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Goff, Stewart ES0054 1 1
March Set
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Goff, Stewart ES0054 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lynch, Kenneth ES0476 1 2
Dickerson, Liam ES1388F 2 0
March Set
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dickerson, Liam ES1388F 1 2
Lynch, Kenneth ES0476 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Drum Major
Drum Major
Judges
Patricia A. Nisco
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Harkness, Bruce ES1221 1 2
Blackmer, Jordan ES0288 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Drum Major (flourishing)
Drum Major
Judges
Patricia A. Nisco
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ritchie, Paul ES1087 1 1