EUSPBA Competition Results

Covenanter Scottish Festival 2017
Quarryville PA
9/9/2017

Judges: David M. Bailiff, Dan Lyden
Soloists: 25
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 1 6
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 2 4
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 1 3
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 2 2
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 1 3
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 2 2
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 1 3
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 2 2
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Emery, Daniel E. ES1379 1 6 1
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 2 4 1
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 1 3
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 2 2
Emery, Daniel E. ES1379 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 1 3
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 2 2
Emery, Daniel E. ES1379 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 1 3
Emery, Daniel E. ES1379 2 2
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Tussing, Amber ES0165 1 16
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 2 14
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 3 12
Sutherland, Callum ES0100F 4 10
Friz, Daniel ES0314 5 8
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 6 6
Ballard, John ES0247 0
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 0
2/4 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sutherland, Callum ES0100F 1 8
Tussing, Amber ES0165 2 7
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 3 6
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 4 5
Friz, Daniel ES0314 5 4
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 6 3
Ballard, John ES0247 0
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 1 7
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 2 6
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 3 5
Sutherland, Callum ES0100F 4 4
Friz, Daniel ES0314 5 3
Ballard, John ES0247 6 2
Tussing, Amber ES0165 0
6/8 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Tussing, Amber ES0165 1 7
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 2 6
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 3 5
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 4 4
Ballard, John ES0247 5 3
Sutherland, Callum ES0100F 6 2
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Twigg, David M ES0473 1 10
Smith, Timothy ES0656 2 8
Rosbolt, Paul ES0166 3 6
Nevin, Roderick ES0571 4 4
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rosbolt, Paul ES0166 1 7
Twigg, David M ES0473 2 6
Smith, Timothy ES0656 3 5
Mullins, James "Drew" ES0925 4 4
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 5 3
Ryan, James ES1218 6 2
Nevin, Roderick ES0571 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Smith, Timothy ES0656 1 5
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 2 4
Rosbolt, Paul ES0166 3 3
Ryan, James ES1218 4 2
Nevin, Roderick ES0571 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cooper, David ES1159 1 4 1
McConnell, Rory ES0339F 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McConnell, Rory ES0339F 1 2
Sam, Josiah ES1413 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McConnell, Rory ES0339F 1 2
Cooper, David ES1159 2 0