EUSPBA Competition Results

Edinboro University Highland Games 2017
Edinboro University PA
9/9/2017

Judges: Clark Abercrombie, Ed Best, Barry Conway, Calum MacDonald, Patrick W. Regan
Soloists: 23
Groups: 5

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Calum MacDonald Piping 1
Clark Abercrombie Piping 2
Barry Conway Ensemble 3
Ed Best Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Irish Am Club Eastside P&D EB0684 1 9 1 1 3 4 5
Caledonian Pipe Band EB1038 2 10 4 4 1 1 4
Veterans Memorial Pipe Band EB0895 3 12 2 2 5 3 3
Celtic Eagle Pipe Band EB0902 4 13 3 3 2 5 2
MacDonald Pipe Band EB1000 5 16 5 5 4 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thomas-Sanchez, Laureano ES0248 1 3 1
Horwath, Joey 92259 2 2
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thomas-Sanchez, Laureano ES0248 1 3 1
Horwath, Joey 92259 2 2
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 3 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thomas-Sanchez, Laureano ES0248 1 3 1
Horwath, Joey 92259 2 2
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thomas-Sanchez, Laureano ES0248 1 3
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 2 2
Horwath, Joey 92259 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gallo, Anne ES0620F 1 16 1
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 2 14 1
Harvey, Mia Adrianna ES0992F 3 12
Howard, Devin ES0322 4 10
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 5 8
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 6 6
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 0
LaSota, Dr., William ES0209 0
2/4 March
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Harvey, Mia Adrianna ES0992F 1 8
Gallo, Anne ES0620F 2 7
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 3 6
Howard, Devin ES0322 4 5
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 5 4
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 6 3
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 0
LaSota, Dr., William ES0209 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gallo, Anne ES0620F 1 8
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 2 7
Howard, Devin ES0322 3 6
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 4 5
Harvey, Mia Adrianna ES0992F 5 4
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 6 3
LaSota, Dr., William ES0209 0
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 Breakdown 0
Jig
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gallo, Anne ES0620F 1 8
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 2 7
Harvey, Mia Adrianna ES0992F 3 6
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 4 5
Howard, Devin ES0322 5 4
LaSota, Dr., William ES0209 6 3
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
6/8 March
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gallo, Anne ES0620F 1 8 1
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 2 7
Howard, Devin ES0322 3 6
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 4 5
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 5 4
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 6 3
Harvey, Mia Adrianna ES0992F 0
LaSota, Dr., William ES0209 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Guyton, Libby ES0616 1 8
De Roche, John ES1330 2 6
Kuniansky, Max ES0111 3 4
Noss, Terri Lynn ES0661 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Guyton, Libby ES0616 1 3 1
Freeman, Jared 92266 2 2
Noss, Terri Lynn ES0661 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Guyton, Libby ES0616 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Guyton, Libby ES0616 1 3 1
Freeman, Jared 92266 2 2
Noss, Terri Lynn ES0661 Breakdown 0
Slow March
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Guyton, Libby ES0616 1 6
Freeman, Jared 92266 2 5
Kuniansky, Max ES0111 3 4
De Roche, John ES1330 4 3
Van Buskirk, David ES1196 5 2
Noss, Terri Lynn ES0661 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
2/4 March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stickney, Beatrix ES0030 1 1
Slow March
Judges
Clark Abercrombie
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stickney, Beatrix ES0030 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Evans, Daniel R. ES1097 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Evans, Daniel R. ES1097 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sinibaldi, Cameron ES1366 1 2
Decker, Kenneth ES0121 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Decker, Kenneth ES0121 1 1
March Set
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sinibaldi, Cameron ES1366 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gallo, Maria ES0623F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gallo, Helen ES0622F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Tenor
March Set
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sinibaldi, Cameron ES1366 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sinibaldi, Cameron ES1366 1 1
Medley
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sinibaldi, Cameron ES1366 1 1 1