EUSPBA Competition Results

Virginia Scottish Games 2017
The Plains VA
9/2/2017

Judges: David M. Bailiff, Duncan Bell, James M. Bell, Matthew C. Bell, John L Bottomley, Paula Glendinning, John R. Recknagel
Soloists: 57
Groups: 6

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Pipe Bands
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Duncan Bell Piping 1
John R. Recknagel Piping 2
James M. Bell Ensemble 3
Matthew C. Bell No Judge Types assigned 4
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Greater Richmond P & D EB0688 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Medley
Judges
Duncan Bell Piping 1
John R. Recknagel Piping 2
James M. Bell Ensemble 3
Matthew C. Bell No Judge Types assigned 4
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
MacMillan-Birtles Memorial PB EB0547 1 4 1 1 1 1 2
Cameron Highlanders PB IV EB0232 2 8 2 2 2 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Paula Glendinning Piping 1
John L Bottomley Piping 2
David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
Matthew C. Bell No Judge Types assigned 4
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
MacMillan-Dunn Pipe Band V EB0548 1 4 1 1 1 1 3
Tidewater Pipes & Drums V EB1398 2 10 2 3 2 3 2
Greater Richmond P & D V EB0689 3 10 3 2 3 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bell, Duncan ES0740 1 8
Bell, Chance ES1244 2 6
Frank, Victor Michael ES0208 3 4
Wallace, Mary ES0201 4 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bell, Chance ES1244 1 8
Wallace, Mary ES0201 2 6
Bell, Duncan ES0740 Breakdown 0
Frank, Victor Michael ES0208 Breakdown 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bell, Duncan ES0740 1 4
Frank, Victor Michael ES0208 2 3
Bell, Chance ES1244 3 2
Wallace, Mary ES0201 4 0
6/8 March
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bell, Duncan ES0740 1 4
Frank, Victor Michael ES0208 2 3
Wallace, Mary ES0201 3 2
Bell, Chance ES1244 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Yehnert, Nels ES0357 1 4
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 2 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Yehnert, Nels ES0357 1 4
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Yehnert, Nels ES0357 1 2
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Yehnert, Nels ES0357 1 2
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Duncan Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 1 12
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 2 10
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 3 8
Heizer, Christopher ES0319 4 6
Green, Adam ES0362 5 4
Roll, Evan C. ES1198 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 1 6
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 2 5
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 3 4
Roll, Evan C. ES1198 4 3
Heizer, Christopher ES0319 5 2
Green, Adam ES0362 6 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 1 5
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 2 4
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 3 3
Roll, Evan C. ES1198 4 2
Heizer, Christopher ES0319 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
James M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Tussing, Amber ES0165 1 28 1
Ballard, John ES0247 2 26
Blevins, Scott ES1096 3 24
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 4 22
Farrell, Brian ES1069 5 20
Bell, Chelsea Thomas ES1362 6 18
Barrett, David ES1395 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 0
Spagnolo, Christopher ES0346 0
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 0
Watkins, Kevin ES0150 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 0
2/4 March
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 15
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Tussing, Amber ES0165 1 15
Barrett, David ES1395 2 14
Blevins, Scott ES1096 3 13
Ballard, John ES0247 4 12
Wilkerson, William ES0422 5 11
Watkins, Kevin ES0150 6 10
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 0
Bell, Chelsea Thomas ES1362 0
Campbell, Kenneth ES0920F 0
Farrell, Brian ES1069 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 0
Spagnolo, Christopher ES0346 0
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 15
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Spagnolo, Christopher ES0346 1 15
Farrell, Brian ES1069 2 14
Blevins, Scott ES1096 3 13
Bell, Chelsea Thomas ES1362 4 12
Watkins, Kevin ES0150 5 11
Ballard, John ES0247 6 10
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 0
Barrett, David ES1395 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 0
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 0
Tussing, Amber ES0165 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 0
Campbell, Kenneth ES0920F Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 1 20
Twigg, David M ES0473 2 18
Rosbolt, Paul ES0166 3 16
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 4 14
Smith, Timothy ES0656 5 12
Agnew, Colin ES1248 6 10
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 0
Kave, Jacob ES0758 0
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 Breakdown 0
Wilkins, Samuel ES1410 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Duncan Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rosbolt, Paul ES0166 1 11
Agnew, Colin ES1248 2 10
Rodgers, Kristina ES0420 3 9
Ryan, James ES1218 4 8
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 5 7
Smith, Timothy ES0656 6 6
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 0
Kave, Jacob ES0758 0
Wilkins, Samuel ES1410 0
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 Breakdown 0
Twigg, David M ES0473 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ault, Bowen ES0360 1 12
Campbell, James ES0919F 2 10
Stith, Richard ES1234 3 8
Fikel, Tavis ES0238 4 6
McGregor, Logan Kaern ES0088 5 4
Scheidt, Sebastian ES1419 6 0
2/4 March
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Campbell, James ES0919F 1 9
Wilson, Andrew ES0441 2 8
DeBuchananne, Thomas ES1276 3 7
Fikel, Tavis ES0238 4 6
McGregor, Logan Kaern ES0088 5 5
Ault, Bowen ES0360 6 4
Reid, Leland ES0012 0
Scheidt, Sebastian ES1419 0
Stith, Richard ES1234 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Matthew C. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Darmadi, Matthew ES0438 1 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Matthew C. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Darmadi, Matthew ES0438 1 1 1