Competitor Report: City of Albany Pipe Band

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
18 0 0 2
4 0 0 0
4.5 N/A 0 0
18 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
32 2
500
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor March Set 6 6 20 0
5 Eric Ouellette Piping A
4 Joe (Patron Membership) Brady Jr. Piping B
6 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
5 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival March Set 10 5 20 6
6 Daniel Cole Piping A
4 Donald F. Lindsay Piping B
8 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
2 Adrian John Mordaunt Drumming
7/20/2019 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 14 6 31 9
6 Lezlie Webster Piping A
5 James M. Bell Piping B
11 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
9 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
7/27/2019 Great American Irish Festival March Set 6 4 15 3
3 Joe Brady Jr. Piping A
3 Dan Lyden Piping B
4 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
5 Martin Beaton Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
29 0 1 0
4 0 1 0
7.3 N/A 1 0
29 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
31 0
829
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/12/2018 Capital District Outdoor March Set 4 1 4 4
1 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
1 James E. Stack Piping 2
1 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 14 3 19 12
5 John Wassman Piping 1
2 James E. Stack Piping 2
3 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
9 Colum M. Lundt Drumming 4
7/28/2018 Great American Irish Festival March Set 5 2 9 4
1 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
2 June P. Hanley Piping 2
4 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
2 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 12 4 21 9
4 Marc E. DuBois Piping 1
4 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
4 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
9 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
11 0 2 2
5 0 0 0
2.2 N/A 0 0
11 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
28 0
333
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/2/2016 Dunedin Highland Games March Set 10 29 0
9 Margaret Dunn Piping 1
5 Roddy MacLeod Piping 2
8 Ken Eller Ensemble
7 Gordon Parkes Drumming
5/7/2016 Capital District Outdoor March Set 3 1 4 3
1 June P. Hanley Piping 1
1 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
1 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
7/30/2016 Great American Irish Festival March Set 8 4 18 5
4 John L Bottomley Piping 1
7 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
4 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble
3 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 9 28 0
9 David M. Bailiff Piping 1
9 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
6 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
4 Eric MacNeill Drumming
9/10/2016 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge March Set 3 1 8 3
2 James E. Stack Piping 1
3 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble
2 Gordon M. Bell Drumming