Competitor Report: Wake and District G3

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
3 0 1 0
2 0 0 0
1.5 N/A 1 0
3 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
3 0
600
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/21/2018 Loch Norman Highland Games Medley 1 1 4 1
1 Donald MacPhee Piping 1
1 Peter O. Kent Piping 2
1 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble 3
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
11/3/2018 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering Medley 4 3 10 2
2 Albert G. McMullin Piping 1
2 William S. Caudill Piping 2
3 June P. Hanley Ensemble 3
3 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
10 0 3 1
4 0 1 0
2.5 N/A 0 0
10 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
8 0
833
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/8/2017 Loch Norman Highland Games MSR 4 1 7 4
1 Marc E. DuBois Piping 1
3 Nick Hudson Piping 2
1 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble 3
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
9/16/2017 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering MSR 2 1 4 2
1 Jerry Finegan Piping 1
1 Robert Minnear Piping 2
1 John R. Recknagel Ensemble 3
1 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
10/7/2017 Scotland Co Highland Games Medley 4 1 6 4
1 Nick Hudson Piping 1
3 Peter O. Kent Piping 2
1 June P. Hanley Ensemble 3
1 Ed Best Drumming 4
10/21/2017 Stone Mountain Highland Games Medley 2 2 6 0
1 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
1 June P. Hanley Piping 2
2 John R. Recknagel Ensemble 3
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
10 0 3 1
5 0 2 0
2.0 N/A 0 0
10 0 0 0
0 0 0 3
7 0
833
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/21/2016 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games Medley 1 1 4 1
1 Sandy Jones Piping 1
1 Peter O. Kent Piping 2
1 James C. Wilson Ensemble
1 Ryan Barr Drumming
7/23/2016 Mike Murphy Memorial Indoor MSR 3 2 7 2
2 Sandy Jones Piping 1
2 June P. Hanley Piping 2
1* Andrew Hoinacki Ensemble
2* Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
7/23/2016 Mike Murphy Memorial Indoor Medley 3 1 5 3
1 Sandy Jones Piping 1
1 June P. Hanley Piping 2
1* Andrew Hoinacki Ensemble
2 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
9/17/2016 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering Medley 3 2 10 2
3 Jim Dillahey Piping 1
3 June P. Hanley Piping 2
2 Scot D. Walker Ensemble
2 Eric MacNeill Drumming
10/26/2016 Central VA Celtic Festival MSR 2 1 4 2
1 Marc E. DuBois Piping
1 Dan Lyden Piping
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble
1 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming