Competitor Report: Veterans Memorial Pipe Band

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
0 0 0 0
1 0 0 0
0.0 N/A 0 0
0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
11 0
0
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games March Set 12 10 30 0
11 Calum MacDonald Piping 1
11 David M. Bailiff Piping 2
3 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
5 Mike Cole Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
9 0 0 1
3 0 0 0
3.0 N/A 1 0
9 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
25 1
321
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/24/2017 Ohio Scottish Games March Set 11 6 25 6
7 David M. Bailiff Piping 1
5 Tom Weithers Piping 2
5 David J. Hall Ensemble 3
8 Graham Brown Drumming 4
9/9/2017 Edinboro University Highland Games March Set 5 3 12 3
2 Calum MacDonald Piping 1
2 Clark Abercrombie Piping 2
5 Barry Conway Ensemble 3
3 Ed Best Drumming 4
9/23/2017 Ligonier Highland Games March Set 12 8 31 0
6 Dan Lyden Piping 1
6 Nick Hudson Piping 2
11 Peter O. Kent Ensemble 3
8 Hugh Cameron Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
16 0 0 2
3 0 1 0
5.3 N/A 1 0
16 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
19 0
727
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/25/2016 Ohio Scottish Games March Set 9 3 14 7
6 Tristan Wilson Piping 1
5 Christopher Hamilton Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble
2 Graham Brown Drumming
9/10/2016 Edinboro University Highland Games March Set 6 4 18 3
3 Calum MacDonald Piping 1
5 James D. Nisbet Piping 2
4 Barry Conway Ensemble
6 Thomas C. Foote Drumming
9/24/2016 Ligonier Highland Games March Set 7 2 13 6
1 Clark Abercrombie Piping 1
3 Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
4 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
5 Ed Best Drumming