Competitor Report: Capital District Youth Pipe Band

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
7 0 0 0
2 0 2 0
3.5 N/A 0 0
7 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
7 0
778
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor Mini-MSR 5 2 9 4
2 Eric Ouellette Piping A
2 Joe (Patron Membership) Brady Jr. Piping B
2 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
3 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
6/9/2019 NJ Irish Festival Mini-MSR 4 2 7 3
1 John L Bottomley Piping A
2 Derek R. Midgley Piping B
2 John Wassman Ensemble
2 Gordon M. Bell Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
14 0 1 1
6 0 3 0
2.3 N/A 2 0
14 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
17 0
609
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/12/2018 Capital District Outdoor Medley 1 1 4 1
1 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
1 James E. Stack Piping 2
1 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival Mini-MSR 5 3 13 3
3 Daniel Cole Piping 1
4 Gordon A. Peters Piping 2
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
4 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Mini-MSR 6 2 8 5
2 Marc E. DuBois Piping 1
2 Bruce Gandy Piping 2
2 June P. Hanley Ensemble 3
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
7/28/2018 Great American Irish Festival Mini-MSR 2 2 8 0
2 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
2 Marc E. DuBois Piping 2
2 June P. Hanley Ensemble 3
2 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
7/28/2018 Great American Irish Festival Medley 3 3 11 0
3 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
3 June P. Hanley Piping 2
3 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
2 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games Mini-MSR 6 2 10 5
2 James E. Stack Piping 1
2 Peter Sinclair Piping 2
3 John Wassman Ensemble 3
3 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
13 0 1 1
5 0 0 0
2.6 N/A 2 0
13 0 2 0
0 0 0 0
18 0
565
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/6/2017 Capital District Outdoor Medley 1 1 4 1
1 Donald F. Lindsay Piping 1
1 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
1 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
1 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming 4
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Medley 5 3 13 3
4 James E. Stack Piping 1
3 Bruce Gandy Piping 2
3 John Wassman Ensemble 3
3 Hugh Cameron Drumming 4
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Mini-MSR 7 4 14 4
4 Derek R. Midgley Piping 1
4 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
4 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
7/29/2017 Great American Irish Festival Mini-MSR 4 3 11 2
1 Dan Lyden Piping 1
4 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
3 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
3 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games Medley 6 4 14 3
4 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
4 James E. Stack Piping 2
3 John Wassman Ensemble 3
3 Drew Duthart Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
10 0 0 1
6 0 1 0
1.7 N/A 2 0
10 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
24 1
333
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/7/2016 Capital District Outdoor Mini-MSR 2 2 6 0
1 June P. Hanley Piping 1
1 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
2 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
2 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
6/11/2016 RI Scottish Highland Festival Mini-MSR 7 4 12 4
3 Gordon A. Peters Piping 1
4 Dan Lyden Piping 2
3 John L Bottomley Ensemble
2 Ed Best Drumming
7/16/2016 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Medley 8 6 20 3
5 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
4 James M. Bell Piping 2
4 John L Bottomley Ensemble
7 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games Mini-MSR 7 5 18 3
4 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
5 James E. Stack Piping 2
5 John Wassman Ensemble
4 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming
9/10/2016 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge Mini-MSR 3 3 12 0
3 James E. Stack Piping 1
3 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
3 John L Bottomley Ensemble
3 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
9/10/2016 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge Medley 3 3 10 0
2 James E. Stack Piping 1
3 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
3 John L Bottomley Ensemble
2 Gordon M. Bell Drumming