Competitor Report: Rosie O'Grady's Highlanders IV-B

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
3 0 0 2
3 0 1 0
1.0 N/A 1 0
3 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
8 0
273
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/19/2019 Central Florida Highland Games Mini-MSR 3 3 10 0
2 Andrew R. Walker Piping A
2 Jeff Anderson Piping B
3 David M. Bailiff Ensemble
3 Thomas C. Foote Drumming
2/23/2019 NE FL Scottish Games Mini-MSR 2 2 8 0
2 James D. Nisbet Piping A
2 Albert G. McMullin Piping B
2 James M. Bell Ensemble
2 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games Medley 6 4 17 3
6 Peter Sinclair Piping A
5 Andrea Boyd Piping B
4 Ken Eller Ensemble
2 Gordon Parkes Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
31 0 2 0
4 0 1 0
7.8 N/A 1 0
31 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
30 0
912
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/13/2018 Central Florida Highland Games March Set 7 2 11 6
2 Sandy Jones Piping 1
3 Jim Dillahey Piping 2
2 John R. Recknagel Ensemble 3
4 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4
2/24/2018 NE FL Scottish Games March Set 5 1 5 5
1 Sandy Jones Piping 1
1 Albert G. McMullin Piping 2
1 William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
2 Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
4/7/2018 Dunedin Highland Games March Set 9 1 5 9
1 Terry Lee Piping 1
1 Stuart Liddell Piping 2
1 Robert Mathieson Ensemble 3
2 Steven McWhiter Drumming 4
10/21/2018 Stone Mountain Highland Games March Set 13 3 14 11
3 Scot D. Walker Piping 1
2* Patrick W. Regan Piping 2
4 June P. Hanley Ensemble 3
5 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
12 0 0 1
3 0 1 0
4.0 N/A 0 0
12 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
21 0
500
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/16/2016 Central Florida Highland Games March Set 7 23 0
6 Patrick W. Regan Piping 1
6 Jeff Anderson Piping 2
6 John L Bottomley Ensemble
5 Ryan Barr Drumming
2/27/2016 NE FL Scottish Games March Set 7 5 18 3
2 Albert G. McMullin Piping 1
6 John L Bottomley Piping 2
5 William S. Caudill Ensemble
5 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
4/2/2016 Dunedin Highland Games March Set 10 2 10 9
2 Margaret Dunn Piping 1
3 Roddy MacLeod Piping 2
2 Ken Eller Ensemble
3 Gordon Parkes Drumming