Competitor Report: Jacksonville Pipes & Drums

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
19 0 1 1
3 0 2 0
6.3 N/A 0 0
19 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
18 0
905
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/13/2018 Central Florida Highland Games March Set 7 1 10 7
1 Sandy Jones Piping 1
1 Jim Dillahey Piping 2
1 John R. Recknagel Ensemble 3
7 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4
2/24/2018 NE FL Scottish Games March Set 5 2 7 4
2 Sandy Jones Piping 1
2 Albert G. McMullin Piping 2
2 William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
1 Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
4/7/2018 Dunedin Highland Games March Set 9 2 16 8
2 Terry Lee Piping 1
3 Stuart Liddell Piping 2
5 Robert Mathieson Ensemble 3
6 Steven McWhiter Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
21 0 2 0
5 0 1 0
4.2 N/A 0 0
21 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
29 0
618
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/14/2017 Central Florida Highland Games March Set 7 1 11 7
1 Albert G. McMullin Piping 1
2 Jim Dillahey Piping 2
3 William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
5 Ryan Barr Drumming 4
2/25/2017 NE FL Scottish Games March Set 6 1 8 6
1 Sandy Jones Piping 1
1 John L Bottomley Piping 2
1 William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
5 Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
4/1/2017 Dunedin Highland Games March Set 9 30 0
8 Jim Dillahey Piping 1
8 Ken Eller Piping 2
8 Albert G. McMullin Ensemble 3
6 John Fisher Drumming 4
9/16/2017 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering March Set 6 2 10 5
2 Sandy Jones Piping 1
2 William S. Caudill Piping 2
2 June P. Hanley Ensemble 3
4 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
10/21/2017 Stone Mountain Highland Games March Set 6 4 15 3
4 Sandy Jones Piping 1
4 June P. Hanley Piping 2
4 John R. Recknagel Ensemble 3
3 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
9 0 0 0
4 0 0 0
2.3 N/A 1 0
9 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
28 0
281
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/16/2016 Central Florida Highland Games March Set 7 4 17 4
3 Patrick W. Regan Piping 1
2 Jeff Anderson Piping 2
5 John L Bottomley Ensemble
7 Ryan Barr Drumming
2/27/2016 NE FL Scottish Games March Set 7 3 13 5
3 Albert G. McMullin Piping 1
2 John L Bottomley Piping 2
4 William S. Caudill Ensemble
4 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
4/2/2016 Dunedin Highland Games March Set 10 30 0
8 Margaret Dunn Piping 1
8 Roddy MacLeod Piping 2
6 Ken Eller Ensemble
8 Gordon Parkes Drumming
10/15/2016 Stone Mountain Highland Games March Set 8 28 0
7 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
7 Sandy Jones Piping 2
6 Scot D. Walker Ensemble
8 Norman J. McLeod Drumming